312 Knotty Pine Circle B2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143015 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 312 Knotty Pine Circle B2
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 918
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6097 / -80.1319
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Iii Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Iii Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming, fully remodeled, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pine Ridge. Step inside and enjoy beautiful laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and tile in the bathroomno carpet to worry about! Can be rented furnished mor unfurnished. The spacious master bedroom features a generous walk in closet, and for added peace of mind, the condo includes partial impact windows along with accordion shutters. You'll love the convenience of having your own in unit washer and dryer, plus a nice sized pantry for extra storage. Relax on your lovely front patio overlooking the gardenperfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. There's also an additional storage closet right on the patio for even more space. Pine Ridge offers wonderful amenities including Bocce Ball, Pickleball, and a welcoming clubhouse. Basic cable is included; tenant pays water and electric. This is a cozy, inviting place to call homecome see it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Community Room, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH III COND BLDG 312 UNIT B-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424426153120022
  • Unit Number: B2
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Lake Pine Circle B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

133 Lake Pine Circle B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely furnished rental, available seasonally or annually! Close to shopping, dining, and entertainment and a short 8 miles to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 639 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101895
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,600.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

121 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120340
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

441 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ two story condo located on the second floor, offering both comfort and convenience. This well designed residence features an in unit laundry for everyday ease and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027647
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Knotty Pine Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,350.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

321 Knotty Pine Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath available in Pine Ridge South 3 55+. Tons of activities and wonderful people! 15 minutes away from the beach with a variety of amenities to keep you entertained. The unit ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11040804
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Knotty Pine Circle D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,750.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

335 Knotty Pine Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Beautiful full furnished 2nd floor 2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ Community of Pine Ridge South III. Conveniently located near shopping Plazas, grocery stores, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101138
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Pine Ridge Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

342 Pine Ridge Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax and Unwind in This Cozy Lakeview Short Term Rental Retreat! Looking for a peaceful and relaxing getaway? This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom rental offers beautiful lake and pool views in a q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101666
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

317 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best life in this vibrant 55+ community! This lovely 2 bed 1 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. Enjoy endless activities, including a sparkling community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122932
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

429 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style in an immaculate 2 bedroom homes in all of Pine Ridge! Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge, a peaceful and friendly community tailored for comfort and ease.This immaculate se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152939
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Pine Hov Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

231 Pine Hov Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this light and bright ground floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pine Ridge! Ideally located near shopping, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162790
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Knotty Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

309 Knotty Pine Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor corner property in the popular active adult community of Pine Ridge South III is move in ready! This lovely unit offers neutral paint and tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166850
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice