240 Horizons W 108, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028272 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 240 Horizons W 108
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 718
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5249 / -80.0573
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Sterling Village 240 Condo
  • Building: Sterling Village 240 Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready now thru end of 2026, a 1BR, 1.5 bath, first floor condo located on the west side of the community. An end unit with extra windows and a great breeze. Nicely updated and furnished, ready to move in. Sterling Village offers a very active community with a newly remodeled clubhouse with a new fitness center, library, heated and cooled community pool, craft room, billiard and game rooms, community room with lots of shows, dinners and dances. The community has a 9 hole putting green, pickleball court, carwash, picnic pavilion with grills and a 1/2 mile promenade along the Intracoastal for fishing, walking, boat watching and relaxing. It is close to the Boynton Marina with restaurants and shops and an easy walk or bike ride over the drawbridge to Oceanfront Park and the beach. Come on down
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 240 PAR 108
  • Parcel Number: 08434527290000080
  • Unit Number: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 3rd Street Ne 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,450.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

205 3rd Street Ne 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just painted 1st floor unit with only 1st and security . ALL vouchers welcomed.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022141
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,659.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated unit in an active 55+ community can be your new home. New baths, kitchen, appliances and New impact windows and sliding door to your Paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140697
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

230 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished turn key Corner Apartment in a tranquil setting can be rented for short or long term off season ( available April 2026 November 2026). Min Credit score 700

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003644
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 26th Avenue Ne 1040, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,559.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

300 26th Avenue Ne 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA condo with outdoor paver patio with view of green space Indoor patio/room is glass enclosed for extra living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009801
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016242
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 26th Avenue 4030, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,800.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

300 26th Avenue 4030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also Available for shorter term rental. minimum 6 months at $2000/mo. Excellent location in a very active 55+ community. Fully renovated kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances. There are 2 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018215
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 1st Court 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2615 1st Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sharp, all updated unit just waiting for your tenant! Very active community with 2 pools and lots of fun activities and amenities. Impact glass, new ac, newer hwh. Furniture negotiable.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 3rd Court 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,750.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2601 3rd Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale Greendale in Boynton Beach. This bright and inviting unit features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024795
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 4th Street 15, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,545.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

2301 4th Street 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one bath. Tile and laminate floors, Freshly painted throughout. Beach, grocery store, dining all within walking distance. Delray Beach's Atlantic ave less than 10 mins away. Downtown Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025264
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

10 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Off Season Rental Available Aug 1, 2026, to Feb 1, 2027, 2BR/2BA Condo in 55+ Intracoastal Community Minutes from the Beach! Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice