300 26th Avenue 4030, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018215 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 26th Avenue 4030
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5537 / -80.0632
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Greenhill Condo
  • Building: Village Royale Greenhill Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Vista Vue Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Also Available for shorter term rental. minimum 6 months at $2000/mo. Excellent location in a very active 55+ community. Fully renovated kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances. There are 2 spacious bedrooms with 2 newly remodelled bathrooms. Enjoy the garden view from the Florida room. Secured elevator building. Beautiful clubhouse with many activities. Main large pool and satellite pools. Close to shopping, beaches ,public transportation. Approx. 20 minutes to PBI airport. Minimum credit score required 700. 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENHILL COND UNIT 403
  • Parcel Number: 08434516200004030
  • Unit Number: 4030
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,659.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated unit in an active 55+ community can be your new home. New baths, kitchen, appliances and New impact windows and sliding door to your Paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140697
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Crossings Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,050.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

24 Crossings Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008757
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 211s, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 211s Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Furnished Condo located in a 5 star Resort Style Building! Features include Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertop, Wood Look Flooring and tile throughout, and Impact Win

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020227
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 3rd Court 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,750.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2601 3rd Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale Greendale in Boynton Beach. This bright and inviting unit features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024795
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

10 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Off Season Rental Available Aug 1, 2026, to Feb 1, 2027, 2BR/2BA Condo in 55+ Intracoastal Community Minutes from the Beach! Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

611 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated beauty! 1BR/1BA condo in the gated, pet friendly community of Mirabella Villas. Kitchen features white cabinets and new stainless appliances. Bathroom boasts new vanity and fixtures. H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026684
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is furnished. It is a 55 and over community. This unit ie perfect for someone who cannot use the stairs. Laundry is shared on the 1st floor with 5 other units. The location is convenient to all s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541049
  2. Provided by Confidential Real Estate, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Snug Harbor Drive F6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,900.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

640 Snug Harbor Drive F6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Snug Harbor Gardens is a direct waterfront community! The F building is a short distant to pool and clubhouse. The heated pool and deck area have amazing views of the Intra Coastal. Come see why fol

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109904
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 6th Court Ne C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,700.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

637 6th Court Ne C Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 2/1 residence in the sought after Harbor Hall community. Enjoy the comfort of central AC and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The home features a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146065
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162938
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice