777 Federal Highway D103, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 Federal Highway D103
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2223 / -80.1049
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Island Club Three Condo
  • Building: Island Club Three Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRIVATE DOCK FOR UP TO 28' BOAT. This 1st floor completely updated condo located in the Island Club of Pompano Beach. Updates include renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops, remodeled bathrooms and laminate floor throughout. Best of all this home is being sold with its own private boat dock located directly out back and parking out front. Seller has invested $60,000 in upgrades into this condo since purchasing it. Seller is relocating for a work. Communities amenities include heated pools, hot tub, sauna, shuffleboard, courtesy bus, and 24 hour manned security. Close to shopping, dining, beaches and golfing. No leasing during first two years of ownership! FOR SHOWINGS TEXT LISTING AGENT. SHOWINGS ONLY 24 hours notice. Rental restrictions: Can be rented after two years of ownership
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat Access/Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 777
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Island club III
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB THREE CONDO UNIT 103 BLDG D PER CDO BK/PG: 5128/13
  • Parcel Number: 494306bb0580
  • Unit Number: D103
  • Zoning Code: RM-30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Riverside Drive 1102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$389,000.00 ($329.66 / sqft )

1401 Riverside Drive 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027624
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 816, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$370,000.00 ($305.79 / sqft )

801 Federal Highway 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful views from this updated corner condo! Remodeled kitchen with newer appliances, custom cabinets and granite countertops! Updated electric! Waterproof vinyl floors throughout, no carpet! Impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018280
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 532, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,900.00 ($357.04 / sqft )

2731 14th St Causeway 532 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit ,a short walk to the beach. fishing pier, great restaurants. It is a 55 older community, fully funded reserves as a total renovation has transformed this resort like property. This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018620
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,000.00 ($385.81 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1BR/1BA condo in Granada House, ideally located just a short walk to Pompano Beach, the pier, and popular restaurants, shops, and the library. This bright unit offers pool and ocean views with desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021305
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 809, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$345,000.00 ($387.64 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views of the ocean and the city. Come see this beautiful 1/1.5 unit with newer kitchen and bath just walking distance to Fischer Family Pier, shops and dinning. Wonderful building with full r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021570
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$385,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most desired huge one bedrooms near the Ocean in Pompano beach! Enjoy walking to the Beach, Shops, restaurant's and more. Conveniently located right by it all. With so much

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022326
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$390,000.00 ($557.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy florida living at its finest. Furnished, updated condo. Relax on your balcony with gorgeous views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Floor to ceiling impact windows. Open kitchen with large cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022861
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 906, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,900.00 ($520.69 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beachfront living and a beautiful ocean view in this lovely updated 1 bedroom 1 bath condo in the heart of Pompano Beach on the new "Millionaire's Mile". Kitchen has a tray ceiling, granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022917
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Hillsboro Mile  201, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$380,000.00 ($316.67 / sqft )

1147 Hillsboro Mile 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positives about this unit 1. Atlantic Ocean is your backyard. 2. Corner unit w/ tons of natural light flow. 3. Renovated kitchen. 4. Renovated master bath. 5. Renovated 2nd bath. 6. Hurricane Impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024289
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice