201 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2361 / -80.0914
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Granada House Condominium
  • Building: Granada House Condominium
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1BR/1BA condo in Granada House, ideally located just a short walk to Pompano Beach, the pier, and popular restaurants, shops, and the library. This bright unit offers pool and ocean views with desirable southern exposure, hurricane impact windows and doors, and a neutral interior. The kitchen and living spaces provide ample storage and are ready for your personal updates and design vision. Low monthly dues add to the overall value. The building has undergone extensive renovations, including a newer roof, updated lobby with secure access, resurfaced heated pool, new catwalk railings, generator, and well maintained common areas. Amenities include laundry facilities on every floor, extra storage, BBQ/picnic area, and a car wash station. Strong reserves, completed inspections, and all assessments paid offer peace of mind. New asphalt parking scheduled for Spring 2026. Enjoy immediate access to beach living, including nearby water taxi, pier fishing, and waterfront dining. Leasing permitted after 2 years with a 2 month minimum. Ideal for seasonal or full time living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 576
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRANADA HOUSE
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: GRANADA HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS UNIT 1102 PER CDO BK/PG: 3014/467
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331ae1180
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1102
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: AOD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 809, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$345,000.00 ($387.64 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views of the ocean and the city. Come see this beautiful 1/1.5 unit with newer kitchen and bath just waling distance to Fischer Family Pier, shops and dinning. Wonderful building with full re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021570
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 906, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,900.00 ($520.69 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beachfront living and a beautiful ocean view in this lovely updated 1 bedroom 1 bath condo in the heart of Pompano Beach on the new "Millionaire's Mile". Kitchen has a tray ceiling, granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022917
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G103, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$340,000.00 ($328.50 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation in this airy 2 bedroom condo featuring spectacular panoramic water views and a layout designed for effortless coastal living. The spacious living area flows onto a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024747
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$274,999.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise on earth! The best value in lauderdale by the sea! All ages allowed! 2 bedroom, 2 full bath! Can be easily rented right away when you're not here! Beach right across the street acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026110
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 16th Street 9a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$290,000.00 ($647.32 / sqft )

3225 16th Street 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Active Airbnb property with occupancy. Beachside living meets investment opportunity in this FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo just ONE BLOCK FROM THE SAND. Whether you're searching for a personal getawa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026884
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6-o, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$350,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6-o Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living in the heart of Pompano Beach at Pompano Atlantis! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features a private balcony with stunning water views and bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026954
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 8th Street F305, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$329,000.00 ($299.09 / sqft )

3221 8th Street F305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath condo just across from the ocean in the heart of Pompano Beach's revitalized beachfront. A short walk to the pier, new restaurants, boutique shops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027189
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 13, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,000.00

2508 Bay Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to get away and enjoy the endless prized views of the Hillsboro Inlet! Day and night this charming building offers some of the best views on the east coast of Florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10444298
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$285,000.00 ($359.85 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent right away, Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 weeks min. Affordable! Location, Location, Location! Pool right out front. Walk to the beach! Remodeled, New Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite counter's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475320
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice