403 Sapodilla Avenue 218, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027580 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 403 Sapodilla Avenue 218
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1229
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.71 / -80.0591
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Metropolitan Condo
  • Building: Metropolitan Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bed / 2 bath, split floorplan, right in the heart of CityPlace. Large bedrooms both have HUGE walk in closets. Primary bath has glass shower, soaking tub & dual vanity. Tile in living area, NEW carpet in bedrooms, NEW white paint throughout. Kitchen has stainless appliance & granite countertops. There is dedicated dining area & full size front load washer & dryer. Enjoy the covered, private balcony, nestled among the tree tops. The Metropolitan is a luxury, mid rise, boutique condo building with full service amenities such as 24hr doorman, fitness center, chic clubhouse with kitchen, underground parking, lounge areas, & resort style rooftop pool with expansive city views. Walk to local shops, dining, night life, green market & entertainment. Bike to Palm Beach & Worth Ave
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: METROPOLITAN CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2-R
  • Parcel Number: 74434321240020180
  • Unit Number: 218
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,950.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern comfort and effortless style in this beautifully updated and fully furnished apartment, ideally located in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach . Apartment offers a turnkey living ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019210
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 905, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 9th floor condo boasts breathtaking intracoastal and ocean views from your family room and primary bedroom. An updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom ready for occupancy. The fully r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019480
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term monthly rental available in the heart of City center, The Tower is a quaint boutique building just steps to it all. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms you have ample space to stretch out and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019756
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Sapodilla Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

780 Sapodilla Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and convenient first floor access. Enjoy brand new flooring, elegantly updated bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021466
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 434, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,700.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 434 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to One City Plaza in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This well appointed residence offers a bright, open layout with high ceilings, modern finishes, and a private balcony with city view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cityplace Tower Condo In the heart of CityPlace, Highly Desirable SW corner unit. Many upgrades not shown in photos, Available 7/1/26, Unfurnished. Motorized Window treatments, Kitchen & bath upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022726
  2. Provided by Preferred General Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 808, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the Kravis Center and directly above Ruth Chris Steakhouse and The Cheesecake Factory, this fully renovated unit at The Tower puts the best of downtown WPB right outside your door. Cityplac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022748
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice