651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022726 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7065 / -80.0583
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Cityplace Tower Condominium
  • Building: Cityplace Tower Condominium
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Preferred General Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cityplace Tower Condo In the heart of CityPlace, Highly Desirable SW corner unit. Many upgrades not shown in photos, Available 7/1/26, Unfurnished. Motorized Window treatments, Kitchen & bath upgrades, Hurricane impact windows & doors. Additional Garage Parking spaces available, walk everywhere in Downtown, Great building with doorman, pool, fitness and business center, Literally in CityPlace steps to Kravis center, fine dining, entertainment, shopping, etc. close to the beach. No need for a car...walk to everything!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE TOWER CONDOMINIUM UNIT 501
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434321150055010
  • Unit Number: 501
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 905, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 9th floor condo boasts breathtaking intracoastal and ocean views from your family room and primary bedroom. An updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom ready for occupancy. The fully r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019480
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term monthly rental available in the heart of City center, The Tower is a quaint boutique building just steps to it all. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms you have ample space to stretch out and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019756
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 313, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,890.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING UNIT at Montecito luxury lifestyle condominium Renovated and upgraded corner unit, located on the 3rd floor, overlooking the tropical gardens. Private calm balcony has panoramic views of Clear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020439
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Sapodilla Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

780 Sapodilla Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and convenient first floor access. Enjoy brand new flooring, elegantly updated bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021466
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 434, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,700.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 434 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to One City Plaza in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This well appointed residence offers a bright, open layout with high ceilings, modern finishes, and a private balcony with city view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 808, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the Kravis Center and directly above Ruth Chris Steakhouse and The Cheesecake Factory, this fully renovated unit at The Tower puts the best of downtown WPB right outside your door. Cityplac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022748
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 311, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY Wonderful WATERFRONT... Spectacular SUNRISE Views! Nearby Yacht Club and City Marina. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath (each ensuite). Walk / Bicycle Lake trails Palm Beach and West Palm Beach, down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023295
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice