3430 Galt Ocean Drive 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027530 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 304
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,980
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1707 / -80.0982
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: The Commodore
  • Building: The Commodore
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Prestige Waterfront Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONAL RENT FROM 11/1/2026 WITH MIN 6 MONTHS! Don't miss this spectacular one bedroom one and a half bathrooms luxury oceanfront condo in the heart of Lauderdale's vibrant Galt Ocean Mile boasting breathtaking ocean . Watch the sunrise & sunset from this one of a kind luxury residence, with sleek modern features including porcelain floors throughout, an open kitchen, SS appliances, granite counters, a washer/dryer in the unit, custom closets, and impact windows.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: THE COMMODORE CONDO UNIT 304 PER CDO BK/PG: 3156/73
  • Parcel Number: 494319ab0240
  • Unit Number: 304
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,450.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011243
  2. Provided by Simon Gray Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1205, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$3,900.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful oceanfront condo located in the pristine Sea Ranch Club Condo A which is a sought after location in Lauderdale by the Sea. It is beautifully furnished with Ethan Allan and Pottery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020716
  2. Provided by Broward Realty Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106 More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Florida winter retreat in this stunning 11th floor residence on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Available starting January 1, 2027, for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021215
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2114, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,900.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean and Intracoastal views in this spacious 2 BR/1.5BA beachfront condo in Playa Del Mar. The oversized layout includes a versatile denperfect for a home office or guest spaceplu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021482
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,200.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease only. No pets allowed. Beautiful all furnished & renovated 2 bed/2bath unit. Open kitchen with all whites appliances, granite counter tops, all tiles floors, washer/dryer, all impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022979
  2. Provided by Lauderdale Beach Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,800.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean views fully renovated corner unit. Large open balcony. Building has fantastic amenities. Tennis, pickle ball, gym, party room, beach side loungers, umbrellas, and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025126
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,650.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning ocean views from this completely remodled 2 BR 2 bath unit . Decorate to your dream oceanfront hacienda! 36 inch white tiles and two brand new baths make this your blank canvas to create yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026403
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,100.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its finest in this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. Designed for comfort and style, this modern residence features spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 10, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$3,800.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unparalleled opportunity to enjoy oceanfront living in the heart of charming Lauderdale By The Sea. This rare 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo is the epitome of beachside living, blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027288
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4564 El Mar Drive 4, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$3,925.00

4564 El Mar Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and tranquil oceanfront 1 bedroom/1 bath on 2nd floor in desirable lauderdale by the sea. Enjoy idyllic oceanic views from the balcony & living/dining area. Remodeled condo with 2 balconies.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10503229
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice