3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2114, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021482 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2114
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1759 / -80.0975
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Playa Del Mar Condo
  • Building: Playa Del Mar Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Nilsen Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to stunning ocean and Intracoastal views in this spacious 2 BR/1.5BA beachfront condo in Playa Del Mar. The oversized layout includes a versatile denperfect for a home office or guest spaceplus an open kitchen designed to maximize water views. Updated kitchen & new flooring adds a fresh, modern feel throughout. Enjoy in unit washer & dryer! Enjoy ocean breezes from the large private balcony, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Includes covered garage parking. Pet friendly building with resort style amenities: 3 gyms, pool/sun deck, beach, clubhouse and community room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Concrete, Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby, Security, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAYA DEL MAR CONDO UNIT 2114 PER CDO BK/PG: 6163/807
  • Parcel Number: 494319bm2870
  • Unit Number: 2114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,450.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011243
  2. Provided by Simon Gray Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1205, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,900.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful oceanfront condo located in the pristine Sea Ranch Club Condo A which is a sought after location in Lauderdale by the Sea. It is beautifully furnished with Ethan Allan and Pottery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020716
  2. Provided by Broward Realty Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106 More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Florida winter retreat in this stunning 11th floor residence on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Available starting January 1, 2027, for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021215
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,200.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Annual lease only. No pets allowed. Beautiful all furnished & renovated 2 bed/2bath unit. Open kitchen with all whites appliances, granite counter tops, all tiles floors, washer/dryer, all impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022979
  2. Provided by Lauderdale Beach Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,800.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean views fully renovated corner unit. Large open balcony. Building has fantastic amenities. Tennis, pickle ball, gym, party room, beach side loungers, umbrellas, and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025126
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,650.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning ocean views from this completely remodled 2 BR 2 bath unit . Decorate to your dream oceanfront hacienda! 36 inch white tiles and two brand new baths make this your blank canvas to create yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026403
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,100.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its finest in this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. Designed for comfort and style, this modern residence features spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4564 El Mar Drive 4, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,925.00

4564 El Mar Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and tranquil oceanfront 1 bedroom/1 bath on 2nd floor in desirable lauderdale by the sea. Enjoy idyllic oceanic views from the balcony & living/dining area. Remodeled condo with 2 balconies.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10503229
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4564 El Mar Drive 5, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,600.00

4564 El Mar Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect spot in lauderdale by the sea to spend your vacation. Come see this remodeled and spacious, oceanfront studio (w/murphy bed) smack on the ocean. Steps to all lauderdale by the sea restaurants

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10503398
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4564 El Mar Drive 6, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,600.00

4564 El Mar Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ideal vacation destination in lauderdale by the sea! Come see this remodeled and spacious, oceanfront studio (w/murphy bed) smack on the ocean. Steps to all lauderdale by the sea restaura

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10503399
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty