16197 Villa Vizcaya Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027380 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16197 Villa Vizcaya Place
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,295,000
  • Price sqft: $635
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4351 / -80.1526
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Addison Reserve Pars 1 And 2
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enter this exceptional sun filled 3BR/4BA home with thoughtful design. Full glass French door entry opens to a striking coffered tray ceiling. Spacious living room with floor to ceiling windows overlooks lanai and private pool, seamless indoor outdoor flow. Chef's kitchen offers ample counter and cabinet space for living and entertaining. Bedrooms feature natural light and recessed ceilings. Primary suite overlooks pool with private access, dual closets, spa like bath, soaking tub. Set on 6,700+ sq ft corner lot with privacy, lush landscaping, 2 car garage. Located in Addison Reserve gated country club with mandatory with full golf membershipequity membership on three nine hole championship golf course, tennis, fitness, dining. Near A+ schools, Atlantic Ave, beaches, Mizner Park, airports. Furniture and furnishings available, golf cart separate. All measurements are approximate, subject to error, omission, and changes without notice. Please contact Denise Sari at Club Membership for additional information concerning any questions about the golf.,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees, On Golf Course, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Free Form, Gunite, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1065
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villa Vizcaya Property Owners' Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADDISON RESERVE PARS 1 & 2 LT 1 BLK 3
  • Levels: One, One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 00424627060030010
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8980 Little Falls Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,300,000.00 ($493.14 / sqft )

8980 Little Falls Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Reimagined in 2023, this 4 bedroom plus office/loft residence (optional 5th) is a modern Mediterranean showpiece in The Bridges, blending sophisticated design with everyday functionality. A circular d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019450
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8748 Lewis River Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,100,000.00 ($387.24 / sqft )

8748 Lewis River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8748 Lewis River Road, a meticulously upgraded residence offering refined finishes and a seamless open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home features expansive marble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5423 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022592
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16801 Pavilion Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200,000.00 ($408.01 / sqft )

16801 Pavilion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS stunning two and a half story Sydney Lakefront Estate with a resort style pool and $300,000 in luxury upgrades. This exquisite home features 4 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, offering s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147215
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,399,000.00 ($510.21 / sqft )

8769 Sydney Harbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

You don't want to miss this beauty! Next level design, elegance and luxury. Fully furnished and decorated like a model, big lot, high ceilings, this home speaks class and quality. Luxury floors and b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167152
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16702 Mosaic Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,700,000.00 ($520.13 / sqft )

16702 Mosaic Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Aspen Model at The Estates at Morikami Park Road a refined new construction home designed for everyday luxury in a private, gated boutique community of just 15 homes. This residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168657
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Valhalla Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,600,000.00 ($455.18 / sqft )

8850 Valhalla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, expanded Carrington model with rare golf membership available immediately, but not required. This two story residence offers 5 bedrooms plus a private office and 3 car garage, The luxurious p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001781
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16431 Pantheon Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,180,000.00 ($359.26 / sqft )

16431 Pantheon Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after 5 Bedroom Anabelle floor plan ideally set on an oversized property with long lake views in Seven Bridges. The backyard oasis hosts a stunning pool with sun shelf and built in summe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007607
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16786 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,740,000.00 ($466.46 / sqft )

16786 Crown Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive community of The Bridges, this stunning lakefront estate exudes elegance and modern luxury. Boasting 5 bedrooms, an office with poolside access, and 6.5 bathrooms, every c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008531
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 Eden Roc Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,088,000.00 ($382.00 / sqft )

9590 Eden Roc Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a premium pie shaped lakefront lot set on a quiet cul de sac in guard gated Seven Bridges, this Manchester 5BR/5BA home offers sweeping long lake views and exceptional privacya

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008883
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16032 Bristol Isle Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,100,000.00 ($364.71 / sqft )

16032 Bristol Isle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST BRISTOL POINTE HAS TO OFFER! Step inside and be immediately welcomed by soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. This beautifully renovated six bedroom home features a brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016238
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice