10069 Andrea Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10069 Andrea Lane A
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1469
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5253 / -80.1366
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Palm Chase Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: ZFC Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready attached villa in the highly sought after community of Palm Chase Lakes! Offering a spacious layout with a desirable floor plan and vaulted ceilings, this home combines comfort, style, and peace of mind with numerous recent upgrades throughout. Enjoy a brand new A/C (2026) with remote thermostat control, a newer hot water heater (2025), LED lighting, and accordion shutters. The kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated, offering modern finishes and improved functionality, making it a true centerpiece of the home. The bathrooms showcase warm, rich wood finishes and high quality materials, creating a spa inspired atmosphere with a timeless, elegant feel. The bright and open living spaces provide the.. perfect setting for both relaxing and entertaining. This villa is truly move in ready, allowing you to immediately enjoy the incredible lifestyle this community is known for. The newly updated clubhouse offers resort style amenities including social activities, fitness facilities, tennis, pickleball and stunning outdoor pool and jacuzzi. This home presents exceptional value in one of Boynton Beach's premier active adult communities. Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated villa with extra reserves already in place for added confidence and convenience!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 933
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Chase Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CHASE LAKES COND UNIT A BLDG 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424526280050010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9531 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

9531 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious home boasts soaring ceilings and a nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in 55+Palm West Community. This beautiful unit which was the builder model home has a lot to off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020665
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained patio home in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Palm Isles West. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers bright open living spaces, a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020788
  2. Provided by Florida Southeast Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Royal Caribbean Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$389,000.00 ($173.66 / sqft )

10641 Royal Caribbean Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a large corner lot, this semi attached villa is ready for you to make it your own. This well priced property with windows in all bedrooms, bathrooms & kitchen lets in a lot of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021897
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10924 Roebelini Palm Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$369,900.00 ($226.93 / sqft )

10924 Roebelini Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated villa in a gated 55+ community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the highly sought after Palm Chase community, this light filled residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022555
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9822 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$379,000.00 ($157.65 / sqft )

9822 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Palm Isles. Featuring high ceilings & abundant natural light, this home offers a spacious and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023489
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5791 Island Reach Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,000.00 ($265.78 / sqft )

5791 Island Reach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously renovated waterfront villa features an expansive KOSHER KITCHEN, new stainless appliances, wide water views from the screened patio, 3 bedrooms, 2 updated baths, 1 car garage, wood grain ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023683
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Sailing Shores Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

7844 Sailing Shores Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home with an attached garage in Palm Isles, featuring a 2024 roof and ready for its next owner to move right in. This home offers comfort, convenience, and a low maintenance li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023792
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6071 Greenspointe Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$359,000.00 ($221.88 / sqft )

6071 Greenspointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious villa in Greenspointe of Indian Spring. This is a great two bedroom plus a den with AMAZING golf course views. This villa has a open floor plan. High volume ceilings in the living room and be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024274
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6849 Barnwell Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$417,900.00 ($238.94 / sqft )

6849 Barnwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovingly cared for 3 bed, 2 bath gem nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel the pride of ownership that has been poured into every corner o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025961
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice