10312 Indian Lilac Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10312 Indian Lilac Trail
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $359,888
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2378
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2772 / -80.4502
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Vitalia
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2/2/2 with flex room home in Vitalia at Tradition! Upgrades Galore! High impact windows, whole house generator, plantation shutters. Kitchen has breakfast bar, granite counters, pendant lights, stainless appliances, gas cooking and large pantry and cozy breakfast nook. Dining Room features crown molding and ceiling medallion. Great Room has tray ceiling, built in wall unit, ceiling fan and crown molding. 2nd BR features a built in desk, overhead book case with under cabinet light and ceiling fan. Covered Lanai overlooking tropical setting. Active 55+ community with resort style amenites, fitness, pools, pickleball, clubs and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: VITALIA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 35 (PB 52-1) LOT 704
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430470202710000
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5437 Camberly Court, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$420,271.00 ($171.54 / sqft )

5437 Camberly Court New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Poinciana is a thoughtfully designed home offering 2,111 sq. ft. of open concept living space with modern comfort and flexibilit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112181
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9970 Triton Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$419,999.00 ($175.29 / sqft )

9970 Triton Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026647
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9592 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$399,000.00 ($158.84 / sqft )

9592 Royal Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009145
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11893 Lyra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$395,000.00 ($159.53 / sqft )

11893 Lyra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless natural light and low maintenance single level living designed for comfort, style, and easy entertaining. Nearly new (2020), this elegant CBS home showcases plank tile throughout the main area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018765
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,999.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

11527 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This Eden construction model features 2 nicely sized bedrooms and a beautiful sized office that was originally sold as an opened ''flex'' space without walls and a door. Tiled wood like floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019461
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10491 Katrina Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$425,000.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

10491 Katrina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge fenced back yard and a short walk to Tradition Town Center! Live in the heart of Tradition just steps from parks, dining, and shopping. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020303
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9808 Triton Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$395,000.00 ($164.86 / sqft )

9808 Triton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Wow, Check Out This Stunning Lakefront Cali Model. This 4 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage CBS Home is in Central Park of Tradition. Built in 2024 This Move In Ready Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020801
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$430,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

7472 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in Copper Creek, a gated community with outstanding amenities. This well designed home offers an open layout with a large great room and a bright kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020945
  2. Provided by My Listing Professionals Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 9558 Flowermound Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$347,000.00 ($145.37 / sqft )

9558 Flowermound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in the heart of Tradition! This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem in gated Heritage Oaks offers serene, picturesque lake and garden views. Enjoy an all ages lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021582
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice