9558 Flowermound Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021582 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9558 Flowermound Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $347,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2387
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2918 / -80.437
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Tradition Plat No 18
  • Elementary School: Manatee Academy K 8 (St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Allapattah Flats K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream home in the heart of Tradition! This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem in gated Heritage Oaks offers serene, picturesque lake and garden views. Enjoy an all ages lifestyle with top tier amenities: a sparkling community pool, fitness center, tennis, and a vibrant clubhouse with billiards and game room. CBS construction, tile roof, tasteful touches throughout, spacious layout with luxurious spa tub and dual sinks in the master bath for ultimate relaxation. Make this home yours now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Shingle, Tile
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Allapattah Flats K-8
  • School Elementary: Manatee Academy K-8 (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 251
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heritage Oaks Tradition
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 18 (PB 44-30) LOT 413
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430450204450007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,999.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

11527 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This Eden construction model features 2 nicely sized bedrooms and a beautiful sized office that was originally sold as an opened ''flex'' space without walls and a door. Tiled wood like floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019461
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

11770 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in the highly sought after Tradition community! This home offers incredible potential for buyers looking to personalize and add value, all while enjoying one of Port Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022026
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14155 Thorens Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$386,900.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

14155 Thorens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Model Home at Cadence at Tradition offers 1,917 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage. The open concept layout in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11497 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($94.59 / sqft )

11497 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 4/3/2 home located in a gated community, featuring an open floor plan and numerous upgrades. The remodeled kitchen offers granite countertops, a large granite snack bar, and newer applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146668
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11500 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$379,000.00 ($143.02 / sqft )

11500 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront home in the heart of Tradition. Located in the well maintained community of Victoria Parc, this spacious home offers peaceful water views and multiple living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147369
  2. Provided by D Florida Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11402 Northland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$364,500.00 ($98.86 / sqft )

11402 Northland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell | motivated seller | bring all offers! Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the lakes at tradition one of port st. Lucie's most sought after gated communities. This stunning 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001933
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice