501 Sandpiper Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 501 Sandpiper Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4749 / -80.1195
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Country Manors
  • Building: Country Manors
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Luxe IQ Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready 55+ Villa in Country Manors Delray Beach Major updates already done: 2023 roof, 2022 A/C, 2025 water heater, and new dryer just unpack and enjoy. This 2 bed, 2 bath villa features warm Spanish tile throughout and elegant plantation shutters on every window. Enjoy a covered carport plus driveway parking. HOA includes cable and water for easy budgeting. Country Manors offers resort style living with 9 community pools, an active clubhouse, fitness room, billiards, card room, shuffleboard, and a full calendar of social events. Just 4 miles from downtown Delray's Atlantic Avenue, beaches, dining, and shopping. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Mexican Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Country Manors Association
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY MANORS COND PART FIVE UNIT 501
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12424612040055010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350671
  2. Provided by TRUEWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marianela Firmat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Avenue 5010, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

2900 22nd Avenue 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160752
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1151 Calamondin Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$215,000.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

1151 Calamondin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living awaits in Delray Beach at 1151 Calamondin Terrace #103. This first floor condo in the 55+ community of Pines of Delray offers low maintenance living in a prime location just off Linton Blv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020209
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 212, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($233.14 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2BR/2BA in a two story buildingno milestone inspection required. All ages community. Enjoy a beautiful lake view from your large private balcony. Interior features tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021204
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 South Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($150.79 / sqft )

920 South Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the charming 55+ community of High Point Sec III, this cherished & well loved corner villa invites you to slow down & enjoy the Delray lifestyle. Offering 2Bd/2Ba with 1,295 living sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025804
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 13th Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$249,900.00 ($187.19 / sqft )

1840 13th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1376 square foot first floor condo in a guard gated 55+ community. Features a spacious eat in kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, washer & dryer, and extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026442
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Papaya Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

2411 Papaya Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 ground floor unit with washer and dryer inside. Renovated white kitchen with seamless quartz counter tops, newer SS appliances, and subway tile back splash. Master Bedroom features walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Citrus  202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($179.09 / sqft )

1050 Citrus 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PINES OF DELRAY, an active 55+community offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo enjoys a peaceful water view and has well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126174
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice