1151 Calamondin Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1151 Calamondin Terrace
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1167
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4408 / -80.1013
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray Condo
  • Building: Pines Of Delray Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Easy living awaits in Delray Beach at 1151 Calamondin Terrace #103. This first floor condo in the 55+ community of Pines of Delray offers low maintenance living in a prime location just off Linton Blvd and Homewood Blvd, close to shopping, dining, beaches, and I 95. Set in a two story building with a recently installed roof, this residence provides peace of mind with full impact windows and a 2024 air conditioner and water heater. The interior has a light coastal feel, neutral tile throughout and an inviting eat in kitchen with a sunny window, quartz countertops, crisp white cabinetry and laundry within reach. Each bedroom has an en suite bath and the split floor plan allows privacy for you and your guests. Nothing to do but move in, relax and enjoy all that Delray Beach has to offer! Vibrant 55+ Community with fitness center, pickleball & tennis courts, community pool & spa, clubhouse and activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 623
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PINES OF DELRAY CONDO
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY EIGHT COND BLDG 54 UNIT 103
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434619160541030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350671
  2. Provided by TRUEWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marianela Firmat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 South Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,990.00 ($178.24 / sqft )

1007 South Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated one story villa in a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Delray, just 4 miles from the beach. Bright open concept floor plan with an oversized quartz island, spacious living/din

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019260
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 212, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($233.14 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2BR/2BA in a two story buildingno milestone inspection required. All ages community. Enjoy a beautiful lake view from your large private balcony. Interior features tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021204
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del-aire Boulevard E 201, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$195,000.00 ($167.10 / sqft )

2401 Del-aire Boulevard E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to pines of delray this beautifully maintained 2+ bedrooms, 2 +bath residence del aire blvd. Offers 1,167sq. Ft. Of comfortable living in a vibrant 55+ community. Perfectly positioned in a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025329
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 South Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($150.79 / sqft )

920 South Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the charming 55+ community of High Point Sec III, this cherished & well loved corner villa invites you to slow down & enjoy the Delray lifestyle. Offering 2Bd/2Ba with 1,295 living sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025804
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Sandpiper Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$230,000.00 ($157.53 / sqft )

501 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 55+ Villa in Country Manors Delray Beach Major updates already done: 2023 roof, 2022 A/C, 2025 water heater, and new dryer just unpack and enjoy. This 2 bed, 2 bath villa features war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026221
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 13th Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$249,900.00 ($187.19 / sqft )

1840 13th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1376 square foot first floor condo in a guard gated 55+ community. Features a spacious eat in kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, washer & dryer, and extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026442
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 215-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,900.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 215-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean unit with nice floors, white kitchen, new master shower. Garden view Ready for a new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131210
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice