1421 19th Terrace 102, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6350671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1421 19th Terrace 102
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4798 / -80.0927
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: DELRAY BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Delray North Condo 0112
  • Building: Pines Delray North Condo 0112
  • Provided by: TRUEWAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marianela Firmat
  • 561-231-5735
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living space, lakefront views from a tranquil screened porch, updated master bath shower and full set of appliances (Washer and dryer), secure gated by 24/7 and camera surveillance, tennis courts, 6 new pickleball courts, bocce, new replaced community roof (2022), Minutes to Atlantic Avenue downtown Delray Beach's vibrant hub restaurants, shop, galleries and nightlife.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1148.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erika Levin
  • Association Phone: 561-278-1212
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 3 COND BLDG 75 UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33445 - Delray Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-43-46-07-05-075-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Avenue 5010, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

2900 22nd Avenue 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160752
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$249,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

1835 13th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering a serene lake view and a bright Florida room, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Major updates include a new A/C and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018953
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1151 Calamondin Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$215,000.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

1151 Calamondin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living awaits in Delray Beach at 1151 Calamondin Terrace #103. This first floor condo in the 55+ community of Pines of Delray offers low maintenance living in a prime location just off Linton Blv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020209
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 212, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($233.14 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2BR/2BA in a two story buildingno milestone inspection required. All ages community. Enjoy a beautiful lake view from your large private balcony. Interior features tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021204
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 South Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($150.79 / sqft )

920 South Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the charming 55+ community of High Point Sec III, this cherished & well loved corner villa invites you to slow down & enjoy the Delray lifestyle. Offering 2Bd/2Ba with 1,295 living sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025804
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Sandpiper Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$230,000.00 ($157.53 / sqft )

501 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 55+ Villa in Country Manors Delray Beach Major updates already done: 2023 roof, 2022 A/C, 2025 water heater, and new dryer just unpack and enjoy. This 2 bed, 2 bath villa features war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026221
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 13th Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$249,900.00 ($187.19 / sqft )

1840 13th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1376 square foot first floor condo in a guard gated 55+ community. Features a spacious eat in kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, washer & dryer, and extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026442
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2535 22nd Avenue 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($214.42 / sqft )

2535 22nd Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features two private outdoor s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027826
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice