2900 22nd Avenue 5010, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2900 22nd Avenue 5010
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1126
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL PINE SOUTH PART ONE & PART FOUR COND UNIT 501 BLDG 5
  • Parcel Number: 12434630040015010
  • Unit Number: 5010
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 13th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$284,900.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

2820 13th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 1st floor corner lakefront retreat, meticulously renovated and updated for modern living. This spacious residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across an impressive 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2835 Duke  , Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($368.75 / sqft )

2835 Duke Foreclosure More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005217
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 212, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($233.14 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2BR/2BA in a two story buildingno milestone inspection required. All ages community. Enjoy a beautiful lake view from your large private balcony. Interior features tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021204
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 13th Street 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$249,900.00 ($187.19 / sqft )

1840 13th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1376 square foot first floor condo in a guard gated 55+ community. Features a spacious eat in kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, washer & dryer, and extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026442
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Papaya Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

2411 Papaya Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 ground floor unit with washer and dryer inside. Renovated white kitchen with seamless quartz counter tops, newer SS appliances, and subway tile back splash. Master Bedroom features walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Fiore Way 211, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

2700 Fiore Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom PET Friendly ALL AGE condo, perfectly situated with a LAKE VIEW and screened in balcony. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139513
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($252.79 / sqft )

1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a highlu sought after 55+ communityof pines of delray! This light, bright home features a modern open layout, designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139682
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,000.00 ($289.42 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an inviting, move in ready haven in the center of Delray Beach. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat blends warm comfort with modern finishes, creating the perfect home for year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147089
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Meadowlark Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($167.81 / sqft )

801 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable Country Manors active adult community. This light filled residence offers a smart open layout, updated kitchen, generous storage, spacious bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147745
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice