1501 Ocean Boulevard 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1501 Ocean Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $274,999
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2118 / -80.0938
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Gardens By The Sea Condo
  • Building: Gardens By The Sea Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise on earth! The best value in lauderdale by the sea! All ages allowed! 2 bedroom, 2 full bath! Can be easily rented right away when you're not here! Beach right across the street accessed with a public beach walking path! Reserves in community! 50 year inspection passed with all renovations completed! No hidden special assesments! Pool! Clubhouse! Pets allowed! Impact windows! Assigned parking right in front of your unit with tons of guest parking! Storage rooms! Washer and dryer allowed and can be added to your unit! On site laundry! Elevators! Grills by the pool! Putting green! Shuffle board! It's time to live the life you deserve! Welcome to freedom! Schedule your showing today! You will not find a better unit for the value. Schedule your showing before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS BY THE SEA CONDO UNIT 204 PER CDO BK/PG: 5337/473
  • Parcel Number: 494307bc0340
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,000.00 ($385.81 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1BR/1BA condo in Granada House, ideally located just a short walk to Pompano Beach, the pier, and popular restaurants, shops, and the library. This bright unit offers pool and ocean views with desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021305
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 16th Street 9a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$290,000.00 ($647.32 / sqft )

3225 16th Street 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Active Airbnb property with occupancy. Beachside living meets investment opportunity in this FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo just ONE BLOCK FROM THE SAND. Whether you're searching for a personal getawa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026884
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 8th Street F305, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$329,000.00 ($299.09 / sqft )

3221 8th Street F305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath condo just across from the ocean in the heart of Pompano Beach's revitalized beachfront. A short walk to the pier, new restaurants, boutique shops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027189
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 13, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,000.00

2508 Bay Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to get away and enjoy the endless prized views of the Hillsboro Inlet! Day and night this charming building offers some of the best views on the east coast of Florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10444298
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$285,000.00 ($359.85 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent right away, Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 weeks min. Affordable! Location, Location, Location! Pool right out front. Walk to the beach! Remodeled, New Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite counter's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475320
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 1019, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$259,900.00

801 Federal Highway 1019 Virtual Tour More Like This

Concrete and painting of building for certification is complete, assessment paid in full by seller!!Great Reserves !!! This spacious condo offers a versatile living space, The expansive living room a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489748
  2. Provided by Metro Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 121, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$265,500.00

2731 14th St Causeway 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location always 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor condo in a 55 older community, minutes to the beach, fishing golf. this property is located in the heart of a destination city in North

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495078
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Ocean Boulevard 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$248,788.00 ($310.99 / sqft )

301 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal living in nassau house. This stunning 1 bed/1 bath condo in pompano beach, just steps from the ocean. Featuring an open, sun filled floor plan, this home is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10496251
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 910rp, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

777 Federal Highway 910rp Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living at Island Club!This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,143 sq ftmaking it the largest floor plan in the community. Thoughtfully updated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice