157 Camden G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024536 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 157 Camden G
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 731
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.714 / -80.1341
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Camden Condos
  • Building: Camden Condos
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A bright & airy floor plan makes this 1/1.1 at Camden G at Century Village a standout unit. This building has the best pool in the whole community & it's Olympic sized. Assigned parking spot right in front & two cars are allowed. Century Village offers unparalleled amenities: a 92,000 sq ft Clubhouse with a 1,500 seat Theater; Tennis; Pickleball; Sailing; Kayaking; Hobbies; Clubs; Arts; Entertainment; Bocce Ball; So Many Pools, both Indoor & Outdoor!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: CAMDEN G COND PAR 157
  • Parcel Number: 00424322030071570
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17 Golfs  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

17 Golfs H Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit overlooking pool. Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023348
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Camden  209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

209 Camden 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Airy and bright corner unit. Move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023913
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Chatham O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

294 Chatham O Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027032
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Hastings A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,450.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

10 Hastings A Virtual Tour More Like This

well kept condo nicely updated. fresh paint and super clean ready for a 55+ occupant. no pets or smoking

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027708
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Kent H  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,325.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

118 Kent H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027710
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Sussex K  197, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

197 Sussex K 197 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETETELY REMODELED CORNER UNIT ONE BEDROOM AND 1.5 BATHS. GREAT LOCATION WITH ALL THE AMENITIES THAT CENTURY VILLAGE HAS TO OFFER.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145776
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

128 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

You will enjoy calling this bright corner condo your home. Brand new stove and freshly cleaned unit for your convenience and pleasure. Come and see and you will want to stay.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158930
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice corner unit on the first floor. This is a complete remodeled unit with new appliances including dishwasher. Basic cable is included. The best entertained senior living in South Florida. Bus ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002245
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Norwich C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

64 Norwich C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002841
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

142 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013691
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice