209 Camden 209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023913 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 209 Camden 209
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 731
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CAMDEN I COND PAR 209
  • Parcel Number: 00424322030092090
  • Unit Number: 209
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17 Golfs  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

17 Golfs H Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit overlooking pool. Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023348
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Chatham O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

294 Chatham O Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027032
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Sussex K  197, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

197 Sussex K 197 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETETELY REMODELED CORNER UNIT ONE BEDROOM AND 1.5 BATHS. GREAT LOCATION WITH ALL THE AMENITIES THAT CENTURY VILLAGE HAS TO OFFER.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145776
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

128 Norwich F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will enjoy calling this bright corner condo your home. Brand new stove and freshly cleaned unit for your convenience and pleasure. Come and see and you will want to stay.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158930
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice corner unit on the first floor. This is a complete remodeled unit with new appliances including dishwasher. Basic cable is included. The best entertained senior living in South Florida. Bus ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002245
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Norwich C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

64 Norwich C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002841
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

142 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013691
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,400.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled unit located in a gated community loaded with amenities!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016131
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Andover A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,375.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

22 Andover A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright updated 1bedroom 1. 5 baths 2nd floor corner located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+. Ceramic tile throughout updated kitchen complete with microwave, refri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021942
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 Windsor M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

298 Windsor M Virtual Tour More Like This

tenant must be 55 years old or older to rent in Century Village, West Palm Beach. This is a 1 Bd, 1.5 bath condo on the second floor of a well kept building. You will enjoy the bright corner unit with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022295
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice