10576 Visconti Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10576 Visconti Way
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $598,500
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3241
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3054 / -80.4329
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Verano Pud No 1 Plat No 9
  • Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully designed 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home offering 2,255 sq. ft. of living space (2,949 total) with stunning lake views and top tier community amenities. The open concept kitchen features 42" cabinetry and flows into a spacious family room overlooking the lake ideal for everyday comfort and effortless hosting. A formal dining room sets the stage for memorable gatherings, while a formal living room provides an elegant additional retreat. A custom office with dual built in workspaces enhances productivity. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, with carpet in the master and guest bedroom for added comfort. The extended screened lanai allows you to enjoy peaceful lakefront sunsets year round. Updates add peace of mind, including a New A/C (2025) and New Water Heater (2023) New Refrigerator 2025, Newer Washer/Dryer 2021. Located in the prestigious, guard gated PGA Verano community, residents enjoy access to Club Talavera, featuring resort style pools, fitness center, spa, pickleball and tennis courts, parks, and a vibrant social calendar. Just 5 minutes to the renowned PGA Golf Club enjoy dining, championship golf, activities, and professional tournaments. Drive your golf cart to the PGA Golf Club. Conveniently close to premier shopping, dining, I 95 and the Florida Turnpike 45 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport and 30 minutes to the prestigious Gardens Mall. This home blends comfort, elegance, and a lifestyle designed to be enjoyed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lang Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO PUD NO. 1 PLAT NO. 9 (PB 67-9 THRU 12)- LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333350200100006
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$595,500.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

1188 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Vizcaya Falls. Built in 2020, this spacious two story residence offers 3,628 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Briscoe Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$589,900.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

5445 Briscoe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Beautiful Torino area of Port St Lucie! This inviting single family residence sits on a lovely corner lot offers 2432 sq ft under air with a spacious split floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020114
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6083 East Deville Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$699,999.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

6083 East Deville Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this stunning former model home built in 2019 by Grande Construction, where thoughtful design and upscale finishes come together effortlessly. This spacious 4 bed/3 bath showcases an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020339
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9539 Avenel Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$674,900.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

9539 Avenel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at the Reserve, where space, comfort, and scenic golf course views come together in this beautifully maintained single story home. Situated on a desirable corner lot spanning 0.33

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022778
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 Whitecap Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$595,000.00 ($177.14 / sqft )

5515 Whitecap Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Torino area pool home with and where comfort, style, and everyday luxury come together. Built in 2020, this spacious 4 bedroom + den, full 3 bath home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5173 Aljo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$614,500.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

5173 Aljo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Westfield model in Port St. Lucie, a beautifully designed two story home featuring 2 primary suites, 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, an open loft, flex space, and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027661
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21828 Tivolo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$625,000.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

21828 Tivolo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVACY ABOUNDS with gorgeous sunset views from the large, fenced backyard. Why wait 6 9 months for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully maintained 3BR/3.5BA Bellacerra model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085241
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$645,000.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

1402 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a serene culdesac, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of sophistication and convenience. Ideally located in the heart of SLW, you'll be just moments from shopping, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice