21828 Tivolo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11085241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21828 Tivolo Way
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 4119
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 226
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3094 / -80.4409
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Verano Pud No. 1 Plat No. 17
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRIVACY ABOUNDS with gorgeous sunset views from the large, fenced backyard. Why wait 6 9 months for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully maintained 3BR/3.5BA Bellacerra model with 2,772 sq ft and convenient access in and out of the Verano community? This home features a den, separate dining room, and bar areaperfect for entertaining as well as a 3 car garage. The chef's kitchen highlights quartz counter tops and extra cabinet storage. Enjoy the extended paver patio with outdoor kitchen connections and a spacious backyard large enough for a pool or hot tub. Move in now and start enjoying the Verano lifestyle right away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 605
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO PUD NO. 1 PLAT NO. 17 (PB 73-11) LOT 161
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 332870600510005
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$595,500.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

1188 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Vizcaya Falls. Built in 2020, this spacious two story residence offers 3,628 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Osprey Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$729,877.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

1402 Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious custom 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in gated comunity on 1/2 acre. Private yard w/ heated pool and large covered porch. Enjoy cooking or entertaining in the ample eat in kitchen w/adjoining f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4693 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023408
  2. Provided by Florida Areawide Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5173 Aljo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$614,500.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

5173 Aljo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Westfield model in Port St. Lucie, a beautifully designed two story home featuring 2 primary suites, 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, an open loft, flex space, and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027661
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$645,000.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

1402 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a serene culdesac, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of sophistication and convenience. Ideally located in the heart of SLW, you'll be just moments from shopping, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 South Delwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$590,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

5285 South Delwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Torino with 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths and a private Den/Office. It offers an open floorplan, elegant tray ceiling in the foyer, and refined details like crown molding and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166654
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$650,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bedroom, 3 Car Garage Home in a Private Gated Community in the Heart of St. Lucie West. Designed for space & flexibility, this move in ready home features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167810
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9113 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$725,000.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

9113 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the 3rd green of the Wanamaker Course and in walking distance to the Island Club, this is the perfect location for your PGA Village home. Step through the front door to a captivating vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5307 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004487
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6112 Ginger Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$688,000.00 ($154.16 / sqft )

6112 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Expansive 2016 custom built home in the highly sought after Torino! This residence offers 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, plus a den! Boasting 2 luxurious master suites, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice