14823 Cumberland Drive 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024326 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14823 Cumberland Drive 202
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.457 / -80.1558
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Oriole Deauville C
  • Building: Villages Of Oriole Deauville Condo
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Siegel Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Landlord will credit back $150 association fee! Annual rental 2nd floor walk up fully furnished... 55plus adult community not your grandma's furniture!... Baers and macys contemporary! Freshly painted! Security, first month, no last month!!! Non smoking unit! No pets! 55+adult only! No popcorn! No carpet! Flat screen tvs, all hurricane impact, crown molding, electric silk black out shades, recessed lighting, desk w/bookcase for remote work, primary walk in closet system, washer dryer in unit, screened in balcony with bistro set, wicker seating, storage closet, front door parking, new state of the art clubhouse with resort style pool and spa. Gated entry. Near delray market place, shops, restaurants, starbucks, library, kosher market, walk to shul, publix, movies, turnpike move in flexible
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF ORIOLE DEAUVILLE MCOND UNIT 202
  • Parcel Number: 00424616030132020
  • Unit Number: 202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Monaco Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

318 Monaco Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121676
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144237
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco G Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

318 Monaco G Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156065
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Monaco Way 401, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

401 Monaco Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come See This Beautifully Maintained & Updated ground floor Unit! Located in the highly desirable Monaco I building of Kings Point Golf & Country Club, this home offers comfort, style, and serene wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14723 Cumberland Drive 404 B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14723 Cumberland Drive 404 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom/ 2 bath condo can be rented with or without furniture. Well maintained with tile throughout and a new kitchen with updated contemporary bathrooms. Washer and Dryer in unit. Pretty lake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023264
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 304, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,175.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING! NEW FLOORS! Luxury 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo at Murano of Delray Beach where you enjoy the resort style pool, lighted tennis courts, 24/7 gated security, fitness center, vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024723
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Waterford E 102, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

102 Waterford E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained villa style home with easy access and no neighbors above! This move in ready furnished residence features an open concept kitchen with white wood cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15055 Michelangelo Boulevard 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,250.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

15055 Michelangelo Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING! INCLUDES SINGLE CAR GARAGE! Luxury 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo at Murano of Delray Beach where you enjoy the resort style pool, lighted tennis courts, 24/7 gated security, fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026393
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14895 Builtmore Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14895 Builtmore Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, friendly community tucked away in Delray Beach. 2 bedroom 2 bath, first floor corner unit is offered fully furnished. Tile flooring thru out, kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027375
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516352
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice