352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10516352 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 352 Saxony Trail 352
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 296
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6124 / -80.2302
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Provided by: Nilsen Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open concept chef's kitchen, granite countertops, cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, pantry & Island, brand new A/C! Spacious Living & Dining Room perfect for entertaining guests. Tile throughout the unit. Renovated Bathrooms have walk in showers. Master Bedroom has Walk In Closet. Large Florida Room has plenty of space for storage. Kings Point community offers many amenities: clubhouse, community pools, two restaurants, a theater, tennis courts, and a transportation system. Great location close to Atlantic Avenue, major highways and Delray beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT SAXONY H COND PAR 352
  • Parcel Number: 00424622090083520
  • Unit Number: 352
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Monaco Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

318 Monaco Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121676
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144237
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7185 Huntington Lane 301, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

7185 Huntington Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Monaco Way 401, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

401 Monaco Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come See This Beautifully Maintained & Updated ground floor Unit! Located in the highly desirable Monaco I building of Kings Point Golf & Country Club, this home offers comfort, style, and serene wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of comfort and sophistication in this fully renovated 2nd floor corner unit condo ideally situated in the highly desirable, 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Step inside and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022125
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 808, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of comfort and sophistication in this fully renovated penthouse corner unit condo ideally situated in the highly desirable, 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Step inside and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022158
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY 1st & security deposit... Bright and sunny corner unit! Luxury 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Murano of Delray Beach, an all ages community with fantastic amenities including a resort style pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022598
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14723 Cumberland Drive 404 B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14723 Cumberland Drive 404 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom/ 2 bath condo can be rented with or without furniture. Well maintained with tile throughout and a new kitchen with updated contemporary bathrooms. Washer and Dryer in unit. Pretty lake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023264
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,875.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Landlord will credit back $150 association fee! Annual rental 2nd floor walk up fully furnished... 55plus adult community not your grandma's furniture!... Baers and macys contemporary! Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024326
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 304, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,175.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING! NEW FLOORS! Luxury 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo at Murano of Delray Beach where you enjoy the resort style pool, lighted tennis courts, 24/7 gated security, fitness center, vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024723
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice