14079 Nesting Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14079 Nesting Way B
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4693 / -80.1273
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray West Cond
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Highpoint community! This beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 2 bath residence features stunning high ceilings and elegant ceiling fans that enhance the spacious, airy feel. The kitchen has been tastefully redone with modern finishes, making it a delight for cooking and entertaining. Gorgeous tile flooring flows throughout the home, adding to its clean and cozy vibe. Move in ready, this home offers some available furniture, allowing for a seamless transition into your new space. Enjoy the vibrant lifestyle of Delray Beach, just steps away from fine dining and shopping. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a welcoming 55+ community. Schedule your private showing today and experience the charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 553
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDSEC 3 BLDG 335 UNIT 2
  • Parcel Number: 00424611183350020
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5790 Wanda Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

5790 Wanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

While this unit needs much interior upgrading the association has just this year installed a new roof and just a few years ago a new Air Conditioning system was install. The owner has priced this un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022743
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14290 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$190,000.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

14290 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit villa in High Point of Delray West! This spacious 2BR/2BA home features tile throughout the living areas, a glass enclosed air conditioned Florida room, walk in closet, and accordion shutters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027701
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14080 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$190,000.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

14080 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

This esteemed property located at 14080 Nesting Way in the vibrant community of Delray Beach, Florida welcomes you to a harmonious blend of modern sophistication and sublime comfort. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111345
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14236 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

14236 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF!!! Discover relaxed South Florida living in Delray Villas, a vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Delray Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa features about 1,200 sq. ft. of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139558
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14050 Nesting Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

14050 Nesting Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, updated, and move in ready! This charming renovated villa is situated on a very private canal lot and offers 1 bedroom, 2 baths, plus a versatile Florida room/den. Neutral tile flooring and fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146118
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5368 Privet Place B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$175,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

5368 Privet Place B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering approximately 1050 square feet of comfortable living space,plus a covered patio overlooking a private,peaceful backyardperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156064
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5392 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$179,000.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

5392 Lakefront Boulevard A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy peaceful living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after High Point of Delray West, a popular 55+ community. This light filled home offers a spacious living an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159512
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14339 Canalview Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

14339 Canalview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable High Point of Delray West, a welcoming 55+ community. This bright home features a spacious living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159513
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Nesting Way C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$195,000.00 ($168.10 / sqft )

13941 Nesting Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Well Maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in High Point of Delray West Very Light bright unit with soaring Vaulted ceilings in Living and dining area. Apprx 3 year old A/C 55+ Community has a club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13773 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$224,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

13773 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated villa in Palm Greens 55+ community. Home features updated kitchen, bathrooms, and appliances giving it a fresh welcoming feeling. Palm Greens is vibrant community just minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000550
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice