250 Ocean Boulevard 3h, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023701 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 250 Ocean Boulevard 3h
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $11,500
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1670
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3486 / -80.0702
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Marbella Condo
  • Building: Marbella Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Realty Home Advisors Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner Ocean front 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit with private wrap around balconies. Feels like living in your own beach house on the sand. Enjoy sunrise and sunset views to the east over the ocean and lake boca views to the west. Building is directly on the sand, with pool, fitness, tennis, racquet ball, party room, catering kitchen, marina and security. Great location. Floor to ceiling hurricane windows to enjoy the fabulous views. One closet in primary bedroom to be locked with owners personal items. No smoking and no pets. Building has a 4 month minimum and owner is looking for 4 6 months. Leave that cold weather up north and enjoy the winter in paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARBELLA COND APT 3-H
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434728090000038
  • Unit Number: 3h
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,000.00 ($6.32 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162400
  2. Provided by Jemini Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1201, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($6.91 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 full baths annual rental. This extraordinary unit is located in downtown Boca Raton, in the prestigious building of Tower 155. Beautifully appointed features thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020300
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$13,500.00 ($6.39 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 501 at Tower 155 | Downtown Boca Raton Luxury Rental Residence 501 offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and approximately 1,955 square feet of fully furnished living within one of Downtown Boca Rat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022280
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 603, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

South East Corner 2 Bedroom Rental in Tower 155 with Ocean Views! This beautifully appointed residence has 2,400 total square feet with a HUGE outdoor space with East Exposure. Enjoy sunrises ad sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023935
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1009, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,000.00 ($8.14 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this unique 10th floor residence, showcasing panoramic vistas of Lake Boca, the city skyline, and spectacular sunsets. Located directly on the sand, this thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027200
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($5.43 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront rental you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 ton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123029
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$13,000.00 ($7.62 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury living fully furnished, equipped and renovated turnkey spacious 2bedroom/2bathroom residence with captivating intracoastal views located in the prestigious Mizner Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126214
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($5.61 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence available for lease at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton, offering 1,955 square feet of turnkey living within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128612
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 614, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,900.00 ($5.45 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Rental in Tower 155! This beautifully appointed residence has 1,800 square feet of living space and HUGE outdoor space. Enjoy sunrises ad sunsets from OVERSIZED terrac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160827
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Mizner Boulevard 810, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,000.00 ($9.20 / sqft )

200 Mizner Boulevard 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated downtown Boca Raton living at ALINA Residences, ideally located steps from Royal Palm Place,Mizner Park top dining and shopping. This 8th floor luxury rental offers a large, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163609
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice