155 Boca Raton Road 614, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160827 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 155 Boca Raton Road 614
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $11,900
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2182
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3517 / -80.0844
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Tower 155 Condo
  • Building: Tower 155 Condo
  • Provided by: Compson Associates Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Rental in Tower 155! This beautifully appointed residence has 1,800 square feet of living space and HUGE outdoor space. Enjoy sunrises ad sunsets from OVERSIZED terrace. The Unit has fantastic natural light with direct South exposure and beautiful views. Great open concept floor plan with upgrades throughout. Italian porcelain tile floors, 10 foot ceilings, Chef's kitchen with handmade Italian cabinetry, Quartz counters, and top of the line Bosch appliances with double wall oven, center island and custom waterfall feature. Spacious master suite with walk in closet and luxurious bathroom featuring a dual sink floating vanity and high end fixtures. Walk in laundry room with a lot of storage. Built out closets and motorized shades. Tower 155 is a luxury condo building situated in the heart of downtown Boca Raton, with Mizner Park, shopping, dining, elite golf courses, pristine beaches and The Boca Raton Resort all nearby. Just like living in a resort or 5 star hotel with every luxury, amenities and services you could imagine. Fantastic walkability and conveniently located in the center of Downtown. Building completely designed by Steven G including the lobby with 24 hour front desk, concierge, valet, resort style pool, hot tub, sundeck overlooking Mizner Park, vibrant bar scene and private cabanas, gym, sauna and steam room, Starbucks business lounge, hairstyling and manicure station and smart building technology. Dine in or take out at Boca's finest restaurants, all within walking distance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWER 155 CONDO UNIT 522
  • Parcel Number: 06434720460055220
  • Unit Number: 614
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,000.00 ($6.32 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162400
  2. Provided by Jemini Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1201, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($6.91 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 full baths annual rental. This extraordinary unit is located in downtown Boca Raton, in the prestigious building of Tower 155. Beautifully appointed features thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020300
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$13,500.00 ($6.39 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 501 at Tower 155 | Downtown Boca Raton Luxury Rental Residence 501 offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and approximately 1,955 square feet of fully furnished living within one of Downtown Boca Rat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022280
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 250 Ocean Boulevard 3h, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,500.00 ($6.89 / sqft )

250 Ocean Boulevard 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Ocean front 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit with private wrap around balconies. Feels like living in your own beach house on the sand. Enjoy sunrise and sunset views to the east over the ocean and lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023701
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 603, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

South East Corner 2 Bedroom Rental in Tower 155 with Ocean Views! This beautifully appointed residence has 2,400 total square feet with a HUGE outdoor space with East Exposure. Enjoy sunrises ad sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023935
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1009, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,000.00 ($8.14 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this unique 10th floor residence, showcasing panoramic vistas of Lake Boca, the city skyline, and spectacular sunsets. Located directly on the sand, this thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027200
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($5.43 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront rental you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 ton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123029
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$13,000.00 ($7.62 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury living fully furnished, equipped and renovated turnkey spacious 2bedroom/2bathroom residence with captivating intracoastal views located in the prestigious Mizner Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126214
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($5.61 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence available for lease at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton, offering 1,955 square feet of turnkey living within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128612
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Mizner Boulevard 810, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,000.00 ($9.20 / sqft )

200 Mizner Boulevard 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated downtown Boca Raton living at ALINA Residences, ideally located steps from Royal Palm Place,Mizner Park top dining and shopping. This 8th floor luxury rental offers a large, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163609
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice