501 11th Place 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11066519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 501 11th Place 412
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 419
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3401 / -80.0948
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Corinthian Gardens Inc Condo
  • Building: Corinthian Gardens Inc Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity in East Boca Raton to live in a spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with close proximity to the beach and downtown Mizner . approx. 1440 square feet of sunny living space over looking sprawling green space. Amenities include elevator, pool, community room 1 underground garage space and an additional assigned parking space. Located in a great school district and great condition ready for personal taste and upgrades.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORINTHIAN GARDENS INC COND APT 412 BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 06434730310004120
  • Unit Number: 412
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 1st Street 9, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$399,437.00 ($330.39 / sqft )

201 1st Street 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Boca Raton location! Designer Inspired, Beach modern 2/2 condo in a boutique 15 unit building with pool. Walking distance to Mizner Park, the beach, dining, shopping, houses of worship, Brightli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022049
  2. Provided by HIP Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$404,900.00 ($358.32 / sqft )

7 Royal Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023262
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$439,000.00 ($388.50 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Boca Bayou community in East Boca Raton. This move in ready residence features brand new impact windows and doors, an upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023541
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard T-2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$415,000.00 ($404.88 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard T-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare ocean side unit with a large extended balcony and stunning Partial Ocean Views. This bright and spacious 1BD/1.5BA condo on A1A in East Boca Raton features 9 foot ceilings, hardwood floors in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026451
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Banyan Road C 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$387,500.00 ($428.18 / sqft )

2700 Banyan Road C 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca special! Bike, run, swim, and enjoy the South Florida lifestyle in this superb East Boca location, just steps from the beach simply walk across A1A and enjoy the ocean. This 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027158
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Banyan Road B 1, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$409,000.00 ($423.83 / sqft )

2730 Banyan Road B 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca special! Bright, clean, and updated front corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit just a block from the beach. Offered furnished or unfurnished. Bike, run, swim, jog, and enjoy the South Florida lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027183
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$460,000.00

800 Camino Real 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner penthouse opportunity at the Atrium Condominium in Boca Raton, just one block from the beach! This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blank canvas to create your d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541146
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$479,000.00

233 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, light & bright fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo in Boca Grand. The heart of downtown of Boca Raton which represents lot of great restaurants, bars & shopping Butik's. Full service lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550695
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Royal Palm Way 101, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$391,500.00

13 Royal Palm Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Bayou, a desirable guard gated waterfront community in Boca Raton, located across from Royal Palm Yacht Club. This first floor, end unit 2 bedroom residence offers a tranquil waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551292
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$399,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice