665 Andros Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 665 Andros Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2237
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2955 / -80.4051
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lake Charles
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers serene pool and preserve views with no rear neighbors, all tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. Inside, you'll find tile flooring throughout and a desirable split floor plan that provides both comfort and privacy. The spacious living area seamlessly connects to the dining space, creating an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The elegant kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet spaceperfect for both casual meals and hosting guests. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and a private ensuite bath, offering a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. Recent updates include accordion shutters (2020) for added storm protection, a new AC (2021), garage door replacement (2023), giving peace of mind to the next owner. Enjoy resort style living with HOA amenities that include lawn care, internet, and cable. Conveniently located with easy access to I 95, this home is ideal for commuters and just minutes from shopping, dining, golf courses, spring training baseball, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Gunite, Indoor, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 302
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Charles -First Service Residential
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #120 LAKE CHARLES PHASE 3D BLK 26 LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332392400630007
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch, Other
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6478 Volucia Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$445,000.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

6478 Volucia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie! This well maintained property offers both comfort and style with major updates al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022653
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

1513 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Port St. Lucie! This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024567
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Andros Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,900.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

705 Andros Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAAZING COURTYARD POOL HOME in Lake Charles located on a CUL DE SAC! Great home. This 3BR/3BA plus den/office/exercise area/craft room home has a separate cabana suite off the pool perfect for gues

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025784
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$409,900.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

769 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home with a private courtyard design in the gated community of Lake Charles in the heart of St. Lucie West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers true indoor outdoor living wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$384,999.00 ($162.45 / sqft )

6213 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This single story home features a smart layout that prioritizes ease of living. Down by the foyer is an open plan design shared by the kitchen with a center island, dining room and family room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107880
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12234 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,900.00 ($158.03 / sqft )

12234 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This impressive all concrete block house showcases a two story design that is both functional and inviting. With five spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, it provides ample living space for fam

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129635
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice