6213 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11107880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6213 Sweetwood Drive
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $384,999
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3534 / -80.4331
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Ltc Ranch West Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This single story home features a smart layout that prioritizes ease of living. Down by the foyer is an open plan design shared by the kitchen with a center island, dining room and family room, which extends out to the covered lanai. On the opposite side of the home are two bedrooms to provide a restful retreat and a den well suited for as a private office. At the front is a versatile two car garage. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LTC RANCH WEST PHASE 1 (PB 111-1) LOT 3
  • Parcel Number: 330270500410009
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6124 Ginger Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$410,000.00 ($147.22 / sqft )

6124 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly 2,000 sqft of living space in the highly desirable Torino area, built in 2008, featuring a new roof and sprinkler system to help keep your grass green year round. This beautifully maintained 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021982
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6478 Volucia Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$445,000.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

6478 Volucia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie! This well maintained property offers both comfort and style with major updates al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022653
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9407 Avenel Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($130.43 / sqft )

9407 Avenel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream lifestyle in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on the 4th hole of the Legacy Golf course with panoramic views of the fairway from your spacious living areas . F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023509
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Lake Manatee Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$395,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

521 Lake Manatee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a home that feels just right? This charming single family gem in St. Lucie West welcomes you with its light and bright living space, where natural light pours through large windows, creati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023705
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

1513 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Port St. Lucie! This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024567
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Cedar Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$434,900.00 ($108.83 / sqft )

1345 Cedar Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA/2CG golf front home located in the sought after Country Club Estates! Enjoy sweeping views right from your backyard. This inviting ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025430
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Andros Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,900.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

705 Andros Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAAZING COURTYARD POOL HOME in Lake Charles located on a CUL DE SAC! Great home. This 3BR/3BA plus den/office/exercise area/craft room home has a separate cabana suite off the pool perfect for gues

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025784
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$409,900.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

769 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home with a private courtyard design in the gated community of Lake Charles in the heart of St. Lucie West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers true indoor outdoor living wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8666 Dahlia Circle 8666, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$454,700.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

8666 Dahlia Circle 8666 Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring this brand new 4 bedrooms 2 bath 2 car garage features include stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops , Impact windows energy efficient home conveniently located in a gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027592
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice