3043 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022874 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3043 Grandiflora Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6318 / -80.1499
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Bay
  • Building: Magnolia Bay
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate, FULLY UPGRADED, spacious (1,316 sf) move in ready 3/2 with patio now available in all ages, gated Magnolia Bay community, off of S Jog Rd. Freshly painted & featuring split bed layout & high ceilings, unit is full of ALL BRAND NEW luxury updates: porcelain tile, baseboards, LED lights, ceiling fans, impact sliding door, hurricane + plantation shutters. BRAND NEW smoke detectors, alarm system & smart garage opener. BOTH baths remodeled. Open living area flows to screened patio. Kitchen has breakfast bar, NEW Samsung appliances & quality cabinets. Primary suite boasts 2 closets. NEW AC + NEW tankless water heater, central vacuum, in unit laundry, attached garage & carport. Cable & internet included! Amenities: pool, picnic & playground in a meticulously landscaped community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Concrete, Deeded, Garage, Guest, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA BAY CONDOMIMIUM UNIT 4104
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424422550041040
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4666 Fountains Drive S 124, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

4666 Fountains Drive S 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom attached villa in the guard gated Fountains of Palm Beach is available for a 6 month term with an option to renew for an additional 6 mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021104
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$3,100.00

3024 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a Stunning 3 Bed, 2 Bath Seasonal Rental in Park Pointe!Experience this immaculate, fully furnished condo featuring an open concept kitchen and living area. Sip your morning coffee on the patio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530080
  2. Provided by Morgando Realty Services, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7101 Golf Colony Court 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,500.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

7101 Golf Colony Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

amazing rental 2 bathroom/2 bedroom with water view .wash and dryer in unit, water and cable included with rental. unit located on first floor unit has assigned parking. Community has a community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095292
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Fountains Drive 207, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,600.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4702 Fountains Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with convertible den, wrap around terrace in a gated community. Washer and dryer in unit. Rent includes basic cable, internet and water. Tenan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130102
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Tivoli Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

4090 Tivoli Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED 2/BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT! Step into luxury and sophistication with this stunningly renovated apartment that seamlessly combines modern elegance, and an open concept design that max

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150750
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Nantucket Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

733 Nantucket Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED Villa, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with water views located in the desirable active adult community of Covered Bridge. Large open concept Kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, buffet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001379
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Deste Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

4242 Deste Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2/2 Condo for Seasonal or Annual Rental Tastefully Remodeled Corner Unit with convenient in unit washer and dryer, enclosed window balcony, walk in closets, plenty of storage through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011699
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice