4242 Deste Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011699 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4242 Deste Court 208
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1083
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6119 / -80.1498
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fountains Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Fountains Of Palm Beach Condo 5
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished 2/2 Condo for Seasonal or Annual Rental Tastefully Remodeled Corner Unit with convenient in unit washer and dryer, enclosed window balcony, walk in closets, plenty of storage throughout, plenty of parking for you and your guests, community pool. Perfect for year round living Located in the desirable, Manned Gated Community, Fountains Country Club, with easy access to I 95 and the Turnpike, as well as nearby shopping, dining and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Internet Included, Security, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH NO 5 UNIT 208-4242
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424427120000660
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo in a golf community The Fountains Condo is furnished close to shops, pharmacies, mall. Property is 10 minutes from the beach, close to major highways. washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020467
  2. Provided by Giocovi Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4666 Fountains Drive S 124, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

4666 Fountains Drive S 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom attached villa in the guard gated Fountains of Palm Beach is available for a 6 month term with an option to renew for an additional 6 mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021104
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Laconia Circle B, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

711 Laconia Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable active adult community of Covered Bridge. Featuring an open concept kitchen, white cabinetry, quartz countertops, SS appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022459
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3043 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, FULLY UPGRADED, spacious (1,316 sf) move in ready 3/2 with patio now available in all ages, gated Magnolia Bay community, off of S Jog Rd. Freshly painted & featuring split bed layout & hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022874
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,400.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3080 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath apartment in Magnolia Bay. The first floor unit offers a patio with storage room and an attached garage for added convenience. Enjoy your morning coffee with garden view and pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025212
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5172 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,400.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5172 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo is available for long OR short term rental! You have the option of furnished and turn key or the furniture can be removed. Spacious with stunning views of the lake and golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026604
  2. Provided by We Sell Homes!
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,300.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 bedroom/2 bath apartment completely redone. Screened in balcony to enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon happy hour. Community pool conveniently located. Close to shopping, entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3258 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,300.00

3258 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Park Pointe in Greenacres an inviting, well maintained 55+ community nestled in the heart of charming Park Pointe. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is smartly furnished and thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548450
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7101 Golf Colony Court 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,500.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

7101 Golf Colony Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

amazing rental 2 bathroom/2 bedroom with water view .wash and dryer in unit, water and cable included with rental. unit located on first floor unit has assigned parking. Community has a community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095292
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4598 Lucerne Lakes 101 Boulevard 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,250.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

4598 Lucerne Lakes 101 Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 2/2 Condo. (Please note this is a furnished seasonal rental in a HOPA Housing For Older Persons Act community.) Located on the first floor overlooking the Fountains Golf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111610
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice