6530 Coral Lake Drive 306, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022773 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6530 Coral Lake Drive 306
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.263 / -80.1969
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Coral Gate X Condo
  • Building: Coral Gate X Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and live life here in this gorgeous place. This completely redone 2 bedroom to bath condo features a brand new kitchen with all new appliances including a refrigerator, stove oven, dishwasher, microwave oven, washer and dryer, new backsplash, new floors throughout, crown molding, new impact windows and doors, new bathrooms. This is just like a brand new condo. Water views from kitchen, living room and main bedroom. Sit on your balcony while sipping coffee and enjoying the weather. Complex features 3 heated pools and 3 clubhouses, walking & biking trails, a gym, tennis, pickleball and basketball in the vicinity. Close to shopping, restaurants, banks, pharmacies, hospitals and casinos. Must be 55 years or older and have a minimum credit score of 650 to live in the community as per assoc
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: CORAL GATE X CONDO UNIT 306 PER CDO BK/PG: 9800/89
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484219bc0300
  • Unit Number: 306
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Lyons Road 20203, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

811 Lyons Road 20203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor updated units, tiled floor, painted, stainless steel appliances, washer, dryer, water included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019504
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming waterfront unit offers peaceful canal views and comfortable living, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 982 sq ft of well designed space, plus 2 assigned parking spots. Enjoy added protect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021935
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quiet, beautifully maintained community of Royal Park Gardens, this inviting 2nd floor condo next to the elevator offers serene views of lush green space and a canal. Tasteful tile, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026243
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Lyons Road 7105, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,050.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

601 Lyons Road 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2/2 condo on the first floor, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, the two bedrooms with walking closets, split bedrooms plan. Tile floor troughout, large screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027248
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 315c, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00

6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 315c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor unit updated throughout. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with extended kitchen and tons of extra cabinet space with Granite Finishes throughout. Impact Windows and accordion shutters. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506601
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 4th Place, Margate, FL 33063
$1,850.00

7500 4th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in a 55+ community! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment comes fully furnished with tasteful, dcor and everything you need to settle in comfortably. Enjoy a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516161
  2. Provided by Sunny Beautiful Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 18th Street 203, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00

7420 18th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE MOVE IN. New vinyl floors! Spacious and immaculate 2BD/2BA condo on the 2nd floor, available now with only 1st month + 1 month deposit. Bright plan with tiled kitchen/entry, new flooring, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529065
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 47th Avenue 3273, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00

3350 47th Avenue 3273 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Karanda Village at The Township of Coconut Creek. This spacious unit features an open layout with abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Margate Boulevard 722, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$1,900.00

5800 Margate Boulevard 722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and move in ready. This 2/2 has been updated. The association is close to everything. minutes to the beach, shopping and more. Roll down shutters on screened patio for storms (not Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546107
  2. Provided by Todays Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 49th Terrace 762, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2486 49th Terrace 762 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES COMMUNITY! 2nd floor 3/2 corner unit in Centerpointe: newer kitchen w/granite counters & SS appliances, full size washer/dryer, walk in closet in master and large screened balcony. Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice