6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026243 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2513 / -80.2133
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Royal Park Gardens I J Condo
  • Building: Royal Park Gardens I J Condo
  • Elementary School: Margate
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: One Market Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the quiet, beautifully maintained community of Royal Park Gardens, this inviting 2nd floor condo next to the elevator offers serene views of lush green space and a canal. Tasteful tile, complemented by updated counters in the kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the comfort of a walk in closet and a spacious enclosed balcony perfect for lazy Sundays. The home features newer A/C 2023, freshly painted interior, and furniture is included. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse and ballroom, fitness room, billiards, tennis, tiki hut, and BBQ picnic area. Convenient parking is right out front with ample guest spaces. Water and cable are included, making this a truly carefree place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • School Elementary: Margate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PARK GARDENS I-J CONDO UNIT 206 PER CDO BK/PG 5955/951
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484125ad0220
  • Unit Number: 206j
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Lyons Road 20203, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

811 Lyons Road 20203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor updated units, tiled floor, painted, stainless steel appliances, washer, dryer, water included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019504
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Coral Lake Drive 306, Margate, FL 33063
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

6530 Coral Lake Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and live life here in this gorgeous place. This completely redone 2 bedroom to bath condo features a brand new kitchen with all new appliances including a refrigerator, stove oven, dishwasher, mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022773
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Royal Palm Boulevard 112k, Margate, FL 33063
$1,700.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6670 Royal Palm Boulevard 112k Virtual Tour More Like This

*******upgraded and updated beautiful 2 br 2ba condo conveniently located on the sought after fist floor easy access from vehicle to unit newer kitchen and appliances with screened in patio overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024026
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lyons Road 13208, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$1,650.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

701 Lyons Road 13208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 1/1 on 2nd floor w/ walk in closets. Washer & dryer in unit. Resort style amenities, sun deck overlooking lake, fountain, pool, gym, sand volleyball, tennis courts, bbq grills & car was

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026157
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Lyons Road 7105, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,050.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

601 Lyons Road 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2/2 condo on the first floor, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, the two bedrooms with walking closets, split bedrooms plan. Tile floor troughout, large screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027248
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 5th Court 208, Margate, FL 33063
$1,650.00

7605 5th Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best units in the complex. Everything is updated, kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, lighting, tile floors. Enjoy the florida weather on the screened balcony. Association offers a beautiful cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10500019
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 315c, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00

6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 315c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor unit updated throughout. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with extended kitchen and tons of extra cabinet space with Granite Finishes throughout. Impact Windows and accordion shutters. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506601
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 4th Place, Margate, FL 33063
$1,850.00

7500 4th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in a 55+ community! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment comes fully furnished with tasteful, dcor and everything you need to settle in comfortably. Enjoy a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516161
  2. Provided by Sunny Beautiful Homes Inc.