5739 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5739 Edgewater Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1348 / -80.2278
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Pointe
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ABSOLUTLEY BEAUTIFUL! Newly built in 2024, this charming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Ba, 1CG home with spacious loft offers an inviting, open concept design perfect for relaxing and entertaining! Featuring premium finishes, w 42" White Shaker Cabinetry, Quart C tops, upgraded appliances and fixtures. Bright and Light, offering Beautiful neutral tile flooring throughout the main living area, coastal inspired decor w custom shelving, and a seamless flow to the upper level living space. The bonus loft offers an additional expansive area, and the second level features the primary bedroom with ensuite, 2 additional bdrms, full bath, large laundry room w NEW upgraded washer/dryer. This newer townhome comes equipped with Impact Glass, Smart home features and is energy efficient for a comfortable lifestyle. Additional upgrades feature a custom entryway mudroom, freshly painted interior, NEW upgraded refrigerator and garage ceiling storage! Edgewater Pointe offers an exceptional carefree lifestyle with a resort style community pool, gated entry and is in a prime location close to fine dining, beaches and shopping. This is a MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 229
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 68 WILLOUGHBY TOWNHOMES PUD (PB 19/83)
  • Parcel Number: 553841742000006800
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($192.74 / sqft )

3921 Mentmore Lane 3838 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful newer townhome in Trillium is available for sale and ready to impress. Offering three bedrooms and three baths, the open concept main level is perfect for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554552
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Bloxham Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

324 Bloxham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly, may rent immediately. Spacious corner unit townhome in Martin's Crossing offering flexible living space and modern updates in a prime Stuart location. The first floor features luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5349 Jennings Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5349 Jennings Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained townhome in a quiet, desirable community offering privacy and open green space rarely found at this price point. Bright, open layout flows to a private patio overlooking a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014930
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$349,900.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

101 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 3/2 townhouse in gated community. Cable, Internet, community pool, playground, 1 car garage with two parking spaces outside of garage. Freshly painted, move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002398
  2. Provided by Zenas Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3905 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$359,999.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

3905 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, move in ready townhome in the gated Trillium community, offering bright open living and energy efficient construction. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinetry, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004099
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3947 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$365,000.00 ($203.91 / sqft )

3947 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers a lakeview. Its contemporary design features bright, airy interiors filled with natural light, creating an instant feeling of spaciousness. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113714
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$379,000.00 ($188.09 / sqft )

5610 Foxcross Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious lakefront golf villa with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, office, 1 car garage, and outside courtyard. Numerous upgrades include a wine bar, new AC, new dishwasher, newer hot water heater, range,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134311
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4257 Pine Cove Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,000.00 ($221.91 / sqft )

4257 Pine Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated townhome is ready for its new owner. Features include screened in back patio, high ceilings, second floor laundry, stainless refrigerator (newer), attached garage and 2 driveway parking s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018195
  2. Provided by Greenwood Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,999.00 ($217.88 / sqft )

3903 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, three year old townhome in Trillium is now available for SALE Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home boasts an open floor plan on the main level. The modern kitchen features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151621
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Sally Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$391,000.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

395 Sally Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 395 SW Sally Way in Stuart, FL a pristine, never lived in new construction home that feels like a model residence. This beautifully maintained property offers furnishings as optional, givi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017248
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice