5610 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5610 Foxcross Place
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2015
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1335 / -80.1779
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Mariner Sands
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious lakefront golf villa with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, office, 1 car garage, and outside courtyard. Numerous upgrades include a wine bar, new AC, new dishwasher, newer hot water heater, range, microwave, washer and dryer, quartz countertops in kitchen and bath. Remodeled powder room, new tile in FL/office room, Generous storage. Complete hurricane. Townhouse style unit offers plenty of privacy all within the award winning resort style guard gated Mariner Sands Country Club. This low maintenance unit makes this the perfect lock and go home or enjoy paradise all year long! Residents enjoy 24 hr professionally manned gate and patrol, Clubhouse, Sand Bar Cafe', Pool, Tennis, Pickleball, Fitness Center/Spa, Croquet and Bocce privileges. PLEASE NOTE: FOXCROSS HOA FEE $833.33/MO I
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOXCROSS I CONDOMINIUM UNIT 5610
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 293842020000561008
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: 0400
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($192.74 / sqft )

3921 Mentmore Lane 3838 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful newer townhome in Trillium is available for sale and ready to impress. Offering three bedrooms and three baths, the open concept main level is perfect for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554552
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Bloxham Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

324 Bloxham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly, may rent immediately. Spacious corner unit townhome in Martin's Crossing offering flexible living space and modern updates in a prime Stuart location. The first floor features luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5349 Jennings Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5349 Jennings Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained townhome in a quiet, desirable community offering privacy and open green space rarely found at this price point. Bright, open layout flows to a private patio overlooking a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014930
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$349,900.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

101 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 3/2 townhouse in gated community. Cable, Internet, community pool, playground, 1 car garage with two parking spaces outside of garage. Freshly painted, move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002398
  2. Provided by Zenas Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3905 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$359,999.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

3905 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, move in ready townhome in the gated Trillium community, offering bright open living and energy efficient construction. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinetry, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004099
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3947 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$365,000.00 ($203.91 / sqft )

3947 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers a lakeview. Its contemporary design features bright, airy interiors filled with natural light, creating an instant feeling of spaciousness. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113714
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5739 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$379,000.00 ($208.01 / sqft )

5739 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

ABSOLUTLEY BEAUTIFUL! Newly built in 2024, this charming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Ba, 1CG home with spacious loft offers an inviting, open concept design perfect for relaxing and entertaining! Featuring premium

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022496
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4257 Pine Cove Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,000.00 ($221.91 / sqft )

4257 Pine Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated townhome is ready for its new owner. Features include screened in back patio, high ceilings, second floor laundry, stainless refrigerator (newer), attached garage and 2 driveway parking s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018195
  2. Provided by Greenwood Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,999.00 ($217.88 / sqft )

3903 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, three year old townhome in Trillium is now available for SALE Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home boasts an open floor plan on the main level. The modern kitchen features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151621
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Sally Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$391,000.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

395 Sally Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 395 SW Sally Way in Stuart, FL a pristine, never lived in new construction home that feels like a model residence. This beautifully maintained property offers furnishings as optional, givi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017248
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice