2000 Atlantic Shores Boulevard Apt 410, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Atlantic Shores Boulevard Apt 410
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9936 / -80.1277
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Desoto Park Condo
  • Building: Desoto Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Florida Listings Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to DeSoto Park, your Dream Condo in the Heart of Three Islands! Don't miss this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,210 sq ft of stylish, move in ready living in one of Hallandale Beach's most sought after gated communities. Whether you're a first time buyer, a growing family, or a savvy investor, this property checks every box. The den has been converted into a 3rd BR, giving you the flexibility of a 3 bedroom layout at an incredible value. One of the true highlights of this unit is the two generously sized screened in balconies, so wide, they feel like private terraces, accessible directly from each bedroom and the living room, perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining guests outdoors. Porcelain Ceramic tile floors throughout the unit. The association has recently completed a full building renovation including new paint, carpet, tile, laundry rooms, with elevator renovations currently being finished, ensuring the entire property feels brand new. Relax by the Olympic size pool, challenge a neighbor to tennis, or take a stroll through the beautifully landscaped grounds. The building features a secure key entry lobby, security cameras, and convenient laundry on every floor, everything you need without leaving home. Monthly HOA fee is $824.31. There is an assessment of $10,000, which the seller will pay out at closing. Situated in the vibrant Three Islands neighborhood, you're just a short walk to the beach, parks, shops, and restaurants. Minutes from Gulfstream Park, Mardi Gras Casino, Aventura Mall, Downtown Hollywood, and Fort Lauderdale International Airport. Places of worship, top dining, and entertainment are all close by. This community has no age restrictions and permits rentals right after purchase, making it a fantastic income producing opportunity in a high demand area. This one won't last. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Hot Water, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Hot Water, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 824
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DeSoto Park
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: DESOTO PARK CONDO UNIT 410 BLDG 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 6030/179
  • Parcel Number: 514223ac5210
  • Unit Number: Apt 410
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Diplomat Parkway 203, HALLANDALE BEACH, FL 33009
$305,000.00 ($265.22 / sqft )

300 Diplomat Parkway 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent location just minutes from the ocean. This bright and well maintained unit features generously sized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385915
  2. Provided by D & D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Dishington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Golden Isles Drive, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$340,000.00 ($270.06 / sqft )

100 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location 2 bed/2bath Condo with water views! Step outside and find yourself at the heart of everything South Florida has to offer. Stroll to the beach, catch the excitement at Gulfstream Park R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021040
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 21b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

1950 Ocean Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views from the 21st Floor! This beautifully appointed 1BD/1.5BA residence offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle with serene North exposure and floor to ceiling impact windows. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021237
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Parkview Drive 1029, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$325,000.00 ($287.61 / sqft )

600 Parkview Drive 1029 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and bright 2BD/2BA with Stunning City Views featuring floor to ceiling windows and endless city views. Featuring Quartz countertops, Sub Zero fridge, and high end S/S appliances. Ital

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023598
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury at Duo. This stylish 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a modern open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, impact windows, in unit laundry, and a spacious split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023964
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Parkview Drive 718, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,000.00 ($264.60 / sqft )

600 Parkview Drive 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell Quick With Seller Concessions! Bright and Spacious 2BR 2BA Intracoastal View. Just .8 miles to the beach or 1600 steps to the Sand! HOA includes Wi Fi, Cable & H20. Enjoy sunsets from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026582
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Golden Isles Drive, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$299,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

137 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views to the ocean and intracoastal.40 year certification completed. Laundry and storage on the floor. Dock for lease subject to availability. Close to the shopping, restaurants and beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026691
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Ocean Drive 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$339,000.00

1893 Ocean Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and clean unit witha good intracoastal view. Acroos the street to the ocean. Beach on one side and intracoastal on the other. Association requires a credit score of at least 675. Can be shown any

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10437556
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Diplomat Parkway 636, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$325,000.00

200 Diplomat Parkway 636 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Discover the epitome of coastal luxury in this stunning 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 6th floor, boasting breathtaking intracoastal and city views of Hallandale Beach, FL. This spacious residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10464394
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 915, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$357,410.00

200 Leslie Drive 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SELL!**Major Reduction** Motivated Seller**! Stunning Panoramic Direct Intracoastal Views from this renovated Condo in Hallandale Beach. Enjoy gorgeous views from every room, and watching the y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2