200 Leslie Drive 915, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10484422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Leslie Drive 915
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $357,410
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 466
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.803 / -80.0533
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: 200 Leslie Condo
  • Building: 200 Leslie Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Nilsen Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **MUST SELL!**Major Reduction** Motivated Seller**! Stunning Panoramic Direct Intracoastal Views from this renovated Condo in Hallandale Beach. Enjoy gorgeous views from every room, and watching the yachts go by from your spacious living room with floor to ceiling windows! The remodeled kitchen is a chefs dream with granite countertops & premium stainless steel appliances. Two large bedrooms and master bedroom boasts walk in California closets, and updated bathrooms. Enjoy the convenience of motorized blinds & 3 way shades. Condo amenities include 24 hour security, concierge, valet service, a fitness center, sauna, pool, tennis courts, storage, bike storage, media room, billiards, & BBQ. Two assigned parking spaces! Best Deal!! Make An Offer!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1088
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 200 LESLIE CONDO F/K/A TOWERS OF OCEANVIEW POINT UNIT 915 PER CDO BK/PG: 9907/700 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 32331/1866
  • Parcel Number: 514223BH2200
  • Unit Number: 915
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 1128, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$360,000.00 ($318.58 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 1128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022142
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Parkview Drive 814, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$399,900.00

2500 Parkview Drive 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520640
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Ocean Drive 16b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$335,000.00 ($385.06 / sqft )

1985 Ocean Drive 16b Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous View from this Beautifully remodeled 1 bdm 1.5 baths furnished condo. New kitchen and baths. Newly furnished. Dont miss out!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020500
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Golden Isles Drive, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$340,000.00 ($270.06 / sqft )

100 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location 2 bed/2bath Condo with water views! Step outside and find yourself at the heart of everything South Florida has to offer. Stroll to the beach, catch the excitement at Gulfstream Park R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021040
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Ocean Drive 21b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

1950 Ocean Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean Views from the 21st Floor! This beautifully appointed 1BD/1.5BA residence offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle with serene North exposure and floor to ceiling impact windows. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021237
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$389,000.00 ($277.86 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 600 Three Islands Blvd #615, a renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering modern finishes and Intracoastal water views from the balcony. The unit features a contemporary kitchen, clean mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023017
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Parkview Drive 1029, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$325,000.00 ($287.61 / sqft )

600 Parkview Drive 1029 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and bright 2BD/2BA with Stunning City Views featuring floor to ceiling windows and endless city views. Featuring Quartz countertops, Sub Zero fridge, and high end S/S appliances. Ital

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023598
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$350,000.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

1755 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 207e Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury at Duo. This stylish 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a modern open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, impact windows, in unit laundry, and a spacious split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023964
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Ocean Drive 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$339,000.00

1893 Ocean Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and clean unit witha good intracoastal view. Acroos the street to the ocean. Beach on one side and intracoastal on the other. Association requires a credit score of at least 675. Can be shown any

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10437556
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Diplomat Parkway 636, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$325,000.00

200 Diplomat Parkway 636 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Discover the epitome of coastal luxury in this stunning 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 6th floor, boasting breathtaking intracoastal and city views of Hallandale Beach, FL. This spacious residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10464394
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice