6631 Woodmill Pond Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6631 Woodmill Pond Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2411
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1239 / -80.1886
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Woodmill Pond Condo
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Water Pointe Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Like new townhome in the charming coastal community of Stuart. Conveniently located just east of US 1, this home offers easy access the beach, shopping, golf courses, and everything else great about South Florida. Over 2,000 sq feet of living space includes multiple living spaces, 3 comfortable bedrooms, and an over sized primary suite with large walk in closet. First level offers kitchen, family room, laundry, powder room, 2 car garage, and a private patio. Upstairs you'll find a loft, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. 2025 roof and, concrete construction and full hurricane glass add value and peace of mind. Carpet has been replaced with LVP flooring. Insurance is included in you HOA fee. This quiet, gated community provides residents with a pool and up scale, safe feel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 564
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: UNIT 29 BLDG 6 - WOODMILL POND CONDO PER 12TH AMD IN OR 2461/1207
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 313842011006002900
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3905 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$359,999.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

3905 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, move in ready townhome in the gated Trillium community, offering bright open living and energy efficient construction. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinetry, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004099
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3947 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$365,000.00 ($203.91 / sqft )

3947 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers a lakeview. Its contemporary design features bright, airy interiors filled with natural light, creating an instant feeling of spaciousness. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113714
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$379,000.00 ($188.09 / sqft )

5610 Foxcross Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious lakefront golf villa with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, office, 1 car garage, and outside courtyard. Numerous upgrades include a wine bar, new AC, new dishwasher, newer hot water heater, range,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134311
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5739 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$379,000.00 ($208.01 / sqft )

5739 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

ABSOLUTLEY BEAUTIFUL! Newly built in 2024, this charming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Ba, 1CG home with spacious loft offers an inviting, open concept design perfect for relaxing and entertaining! Featuring premium

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022496
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4257 Pine Cove Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,000.00 ($221.91 / sqft )

4257 Pine Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated townhome is ready for its new owner. Features include screened in back patio, high ceilings, second floor laundry, stainless refrigerator (newer), attached garage and 2 driveway parking s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018195
  2. Provided by Greenwood Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,999.00 ($217.88 / sqft )

3903 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, three year old townhome in Trillium is now available for SALE Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home boasts an open floor plan on the main level. The modern kitchen features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151621
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Sally Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$391,000.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

395 Sally Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 395 SW Sally Way in Stuart, FL a pristine, never lived in new construction home that feels like a model residence. This beautifully maintained property offers furnishings as optional, givi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017248
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$395,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5748 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 Construction! Everything is energy efficient, keeping the electrical bill to a minimum. This new townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage, a LOFT, and is located on a quite canal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166687
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

253 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Backing to Kiplinger's Preserve, this 3BR, 2.5BA, 2CG spacious townhome offers peace and tranquility with beautiful views of FL scrub and wildlife. Well maintained with tile on the first floor and gor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014380
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5696 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,995.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

5696 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, energy efficient townhome in Stuart's gated Edgewater Pointe. This all concrete block construction home features an open concept layout, spacious kitchen, and a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013851
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice