7472 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020945 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7472 Greenspring Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3087
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.328 / -80.4482
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Copper Creek Plat No 2
  • Provided by: My Listing Professionals Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Florida lifestyle in Copper Creek, a gated community with outstanding amenities. This well designed home offers an open layout with a large great room and a bright kitchen with quartz countertops and a center island. The primary suite features tray ceilings and spacious walk in closets. Tile floors enhance the main living areas, with wood flooring in all bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered screened patio and a large 30' x 14' slab for entertaining. The home sits on one of the largest lots, overlooking a white fenced yard. Accordion shutters on all openings allow for quick storm prep. Located within walking distance to the elementary school. Community features include a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Gate, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Fiberglass, Shingle, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Game Room, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: COPPER CREEK HOA
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COPPER CREEK PLAT NO. 2 (PB 54-4 THRU 17) LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332070100190000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10630 Waterway Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$475,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

10630 Waterway Lane More Like This

Take a walk or take your golfcart to Town Square for the weekly farmers market, concerts, holiday celebrations, restaurants, & shops. Bedford Park is known as an inviting "front porch community" withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020531
  2. Provided by HomeMint Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10521 Westlawn Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,900.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

10521 Westlawn Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

TRADITIONS BEAUTY IN THE BEDFORD PARK SUBDIVISION!!! Very large single family home with a private bedroom and bathroom with their own entrance. Main home has 3 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022464
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12482 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$489,999.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

12482 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Palomar model built in 2022 with a bright, open layout and a warm, contemporary design. Large windows bring in natural light throughout the day, giving the home a calm, private feel. HOA covers lawn c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023634
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.27 / sqft )

10222 Orana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Port St. Lucie, Florida! This stunning two story residence boasts 2,582 square feet of beautifully designed living space, offering the perfect blend of elega

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026880
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom plus den home features an open concept layout, with the kitchen centrally located alongside a spacious great room. The gourmet kitchen is elegantly designed with white cabinetry, soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131300
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$464,950.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a Contemporary elevation these 2 beds, 2 bath,2 car garage home has been accented with several upgrades. The kitchen is complete with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash; over the isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131363
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Blockbird Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

11270 Blockbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW energy efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132130
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice