10032 Carnelian Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10032 Carnelian Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1969
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2429 / -80.4258
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Telaro At Southern Grove Phase
  • Provided by: Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Sage Elite floor plan offers a spacious, open concept design with 3 bedrooms and beautifully connected living areas, perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. With a private owner's suite and a covered lanai for outdoor living, this home blends functionality and style seamlessly
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 617
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: TELARO AT SOUTHERN GROVE PHASE 2 AND 3 (PB 107-17) LOT 330
  • Parcel Number: 43226040166000
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5445 Camberly Court, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$490,848.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

5445 Camberly Court New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Winston is a spacious two story home offering 2,519 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112185
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Suncrest Loop, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$534,990.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

10653 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Triple Net Leaseback This property offers a triple net leaseback option, providing investors with the potential for stable, long term returns while secu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102712
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10716 Suncrest Loop, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$529,590.00 ($165.50 / sqft )

10716 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Avalon, a beautifully designed single story residence offering a bright, open layout with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110612
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10953 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$517,780.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

10953 Orana Drive More Like This

The Capitol Reef floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with an open concept layout, featuring a spacious kitchen with center island overlooking the great room and dining area. Includes a versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013936
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10596 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$495,000.00 ($143.73 / sqft )

10596 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view your dream house! This spacious 5/3/2 home is located in Crosstown Commons. This thoughtfully designed home offers ample living space with a flexible layout ideal for both everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018301
  2. Provided by Masters Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10949 Blue Mesa Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$530,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

10949 Blue Mesa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Lakeside Living in the Heart of Tradition Welcome to this meticulously maintained, turn key residence sitting on the largest, fully fenced lot in one of Port Saint Lucie's most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018650
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10630 Waterway Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$475,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

10630 Waterway Lane More Like This

Take a walk or take your golfcart to Town Square for the weekly farmers market, concerts, holiday celebrations, restaurants, & shops. Bedford Park is known as an inviting "front porch community" withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020531
  2. Provided by HomeMint Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12151 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$455,000.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

12151 Ameresque Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed Sage Elite floorplan, located within the exclusive Tranquility Collection at Telaro. This 3 bedroom residence with a versatile flex room (ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

11770 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in the highly sought after Tradition community! This home offers incredible potential for buyers looking to personalize and add value, all while enjoying one of Port Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022026
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9329 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$456,019.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

9329 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Saint Vincent at 9329 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park! This thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022109
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice