700 Ocean Boulevard 504, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Ocean Boulevard 504
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,395,000
  • Price sqft: $1,258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1904
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3421 / -80.0709
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Sabal Point Apts Condo
  • Building: Sabal Point Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! Totally Renovated Extra Large 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Direct Ocean View Condo at Sabal Point. 504 features the largest 2 bed floor plan in the building. Split plan. Spacious balcony overlooking the ocean, expansive grounds & pool. A true wow factor kitchen with back lit quartzite kitchen countertops. Bar with wine cooler and ice maker. Thermador appliances. LED lighting throughout. Recently installed impact glass windows & sliding doors. Designer bathrooms. Built in closets. Garage parking space & 2 Storage units are included in the sale. Sabal Point is a wonderfully maintained Mid Century Modern building on the sand in Boca Raton. Ideally located between Palmetto Park Road & Camino Real. 24H doorman, pool, club room, & fitness room. 55+ Building. No Rentals. See Floor Plan. Virtually Staged. Virtually Staged
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2351
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sabal Point
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL POINT APTS DWELLING 504
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434728040000504
  • Style: Art Deco, Contemporary, Mid Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 504
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1003, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,329,000.00 ($1,080.24 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at The Addison On The Ocean, N 1003. From the moment you enter, your gaze is drawn to the endless Atlantic horizons that frame this exquisite 10th floor sanct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019873
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1504, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,281,000.00 ($798.67 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Grandeur Above the Atlantic Rare Double PH Model . PRICE IMPROVED for IMMEDIATE SALE. Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living in this unparalleled, one of a kind Penthouse. Perched high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024516
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 11f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,550,000.00 ($1,194.94 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 11f Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this wraparound SE corner unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views to the East and beautiful city views from a private balcony to the West. 3 large bedrooms with ample

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025105
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 611, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,249,000.00 ($917.21 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the epitome of modern luxury with Unit 611 at Tower 155, located in the heart of vibrant downtown Boca Raton. This expansive 2,308 square foot residence seamlessly blends sophistication, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025845
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,299,000.00 ($734.74 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meridian, one of East Boca Ratons most sought after luxury boutique buildings, showcasing refined coastal modern design and world class amenities. From the moment you step off your semi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542658
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,038.32 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 501 at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 1,955 square feet of fully furnished living space within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127394
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,086.63 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offering 1,955 square feet of modern living within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127395
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice