2600 Ocean Boulevard 11f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2600 Ocean Boulevard 11f
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,550,000
  • Price sqft: $1,195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2134
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3255 / -80.0746
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Stratford Arms
  • Building: Stratford Arms
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury living in this wraparound SE corner unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views to the East and beautiful city views from a private balcony to the West. 3 large bedrooms with ample size closets and an expansive corner great room. Beautifully updated with open floor plan and a renovated kitchen with high end appliances. Elevator opens to a semi private foyer serving only 2 units per floor. Newly renovated lobby and amenity floor including club room, game room, fitness room, business center and gallery. Balconies have been restored. Large ocean pool area and tennis courts with direct access to miles of sandy beaches! 24 hour doorman lobby and garage security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Library, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 12133
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STRATFORD ARMS COND APT 11-F
  • Parcel Number: 06434732140000116
  • Unit Number: 11f
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1003, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,329,000.00 ($1,080.24 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at The Addison On The Ocean, N 1003. From the moment you enter, your gaze is drawn to the endless Atlantic horizons that frame this exquisite 10th floor sanct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019873
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Boulevard 504, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($1,257.88 / sqft )

700 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Totally Renovated Extra Large 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Direct Ocean View Condo at Sabal Point. 504 features the largest 2 bed floor plan in the building. Split plan. Spacious balcony overlooking the ocean,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020344
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,299,000.00 ($734.74 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meridian, one of East Boca Ratons most sought after luxury boutique buildings, showcasing refined coastal modern design and world class amenities. From the moment you step off your semi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542658
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 712, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,595,000.00 ($1,145.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience rarified luxury in this newly completed, high design renovation perched on the seventh floor of one of East Boca's most prestigious addresses. The sprawling split bedroom layout offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134333
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,949,000.00 ($1,134.23 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this luxurious ocean towers condominium in boca raton. This elegant three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers 2,173 square feet under air and 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136805
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($1,418.84 / sqft )

550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptionally rare offering at the Chalfonte!!This absolutely stunning, down to the studs renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of the building's most desirable stacks. This designer finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145760
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Royal Palm Road 604, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($909.26 / sqft )

485 Royal Palm Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location: East Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, Florida: Brand new three tower, nine floor Royal Palm Residences, with just two ultra luxurious residences on each floor, is located in the heart of Downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146810
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice