155 Boca Raton Road 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11127395 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Boca Raton Road 301
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $2,195,000
  • Price sqft: $1,087
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2020
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3517 / -80.0844
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Tower 155
  • Building: Tower 155
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offering 1,955 square feet of modern living within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings. This open concept layout features 10 foot ceilings, an upgraded Italian kitchen with custom cabinetry, and designer selected furnishings throughout. The spacious primary suite provides scale and privacy, complemented by curated finishes that elevate the interior. A private terrace overlooks the resort style pool, creating a seamless connection between indoor living and outdoor relaxation. Tower 155 amenities include a Steven G designed lobby, 24 hour concierge and valet service, rooftop sundeck overlooking Mizner Park, private cabanas, hot tub, resort style pool, fitness center, sauna, and steam ro Ideally located in Downtown Boca Raton near Mizner Park, Royal Palm Plaza, Boca Raton beaches, Town Center Mall, shopping, dining, and cultural venues. Private previews available by appointment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2454
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWER 155 CONDO UNITS 201 & 226
  • Parcel Number: 06434720460022010
  • Style: Art Deco, Colonial
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1003, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,329,000.00 ($1,080.24 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at The Addison On The Ocean, N 1003. From the moment you enter, your gaze is drawn to the endless Atlantic horizons that frame this exquisite 10th floor sanct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019873
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Mizner Boulevard A902, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,100,000.00 ($931.68 / sqft )

500 Mizner Boulevard A902 Virtual Tour More Like This

This chic 2250 square foot penthouse features soaring 10ft ceilings, modern statement light fixtures, simple minimalist furnishings, and a spacious balcony from every room via floor to ceiling impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020006
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Boulevard 504, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($1,257.88 / sqft )

700 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Totally Renovated Extra Large 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Direct Ocean View Condo at Sabal Point. 504 features the largest 2 bed floor plan in the building. Split plan. Spacious balcony overlooking the ocean,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020344
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1504, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,281,000.00 ($798.67 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Grandeur Above the Atlantic Rare Double PH Model . PRICE IMPROVED for IMMEDIATE SALE. Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living in this unparalleled, one of a kind Penthouse. Perched high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024516
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 11f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,550,000.00 ($1,194.94 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 11f Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this wraparound SE corner unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views to the East and beautiful city views from a private balcony to the West. 3 large bedrooms with ample

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025105
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 611, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,249,000.00 ($917.21 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the epitome of modern luxury with Unit 611 at Tower 155, located in the heart of vibrant downtown Boca Raton. This expansive 2,308 square foot residence seamlessly blends sophistication, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025845
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,299,000.00 ($734.74 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meridian, one of East Boca Ratons most sought after luxury boutique buildings, showcasing refined coastal modern design and world class amenities. From the moment you step off your semi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542658
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,099,000.00 ($1,214.70 / sqft )

250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market & newly priced to sell!!! Spectacular direct ocean views & gorgeous lake boca / city sunsets from this remodeled marbella residence. 2br, 2ba, open floorplan w 2 private balconies. Floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049524
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($1,246.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e Virtual Tour More Like This

* when only the best will do * this elegant two bedroom residence in the prestigious ocean towers of boca raton offer the perfect blend of coastal luxury and comfort, with sweeping oceanfront views th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124248
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice