226 Windsor J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020334 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 226 Windsor J
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.711 / -80.1353
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath 2nd story corner condo in the desirable Windsor J building at Century Village! This corner unit is flooded with natural light from an abundance of windows (with hurricane protection!), creating a cheerful, open, and welcoming atmosphere. Inside, you'll love the fresh neutral carpet paired with easy care tile flooring. The kitchen features all new appliances, and generous storage throughout makes organization effortless. Central air conditioning keeps the unit comfortable year round. Step outside to your private screened and covered back patio with ceiling fan, overlooking a peaceful garden area ideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or enjoying the Florida breeze. The patio also includes a treadmill and weight set (included with the furnished option) for convenient at home workouts. Available furnished or unfurnished your choice! Resort Style Senior Living in the Heart of West Palm Beach This vibrant 55+ community (must be 55 or older to apply) offers an incredible lifestyle at a fraction of typical West Palm Beach rental prices, while providing excellent security and maintenance free living. Century Village amenities include: Multiple swimming pools Expansive clubhouse with a 1,200 seat theater Fitness center, hobby rooms, and dozens of social clubs Convenient on site bus service (within the community and to nearby locations) Gated security and beautifully maintained grounds Live the Full West Palm Beach Lifestyle Enjoy everything West Palm Beach has to offer without the high costs: Amazing restaurants and vibrant bars World class shopping Cultural arts scene, including the Kravis Center for the Performing Arts Just 10 minutes to CityPlace, downtown dining, shopping, and entertainment Only 15 minutes to the beach This is the smart, thrifty way to experience the best of West Palm Beach while enjoying the safety, activities, and resort style amenities of Century Village. Prime Location! Conveniently located near the Okeechobee entrance for easy access to everything you need. This clean, bright, freshly updated corner unit is move in ready and perfectly set up for comfortable Florida living. Move In Details: First, last, and security deposit required. RentSpree application with a minimum credit score of 650. Must be 55+ to apply. Ready to enjoy resort style senior living with all the perks of West Palm Beach? Schedule your showing today and make 226 Windsor J your new home! These popular corner units with garden views don't last long. Contact us now to schedule a private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, None
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR J COND PAR 226
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424322020102260
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17 Golfs  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

17 Golfs H Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit overlooking pool. Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023348
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Camden  209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

209 Camden 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Airy and bright corner unit. Move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023913
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Chatham O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

294 Chatham O Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027032
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Hastings A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,450.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

10 Hastings A Virtual Tour More Like This

well kept condo nicely updated. fresh paint and super clean ready for a 55+ occupant. no pets or smoking

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027708
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Kent H  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,325.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

118 Kent H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027710
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Sussex K  197, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

197 Sussex K 197 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETETELY REMODELED CORNER UNIT ONE BEDROOM AND 1.5 BATHS. GREAT LOCATION WITH ALL THE AMENITIES THAT CENTURY VILLAGE HAS TO OFFER.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145776
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

128 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

You will enjoy calling this bright corner condo your home. Brand new stove and freshly cleaned unit for your convenience and pleasure. Come and see and you will want to stay.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158930
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice corner unit on the first floor. This is a complete remodeled unit with new appliances including dishwasher. Basic cable is included. The best entertained senior living in South Florida. Bus ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002245
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Norwich C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

64 Norwich C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002841
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

142 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013691
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice