9358 Cape Honey Bee Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9358 Cape Honey Bee Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $985,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2949
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5622 / -80.1935
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Greyhawk Landing
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Greyhawk Landingfully upgraded, brand new, and completely move in ready. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the rare opportunity to own new construction without the wait, with every available upgrade already thoughtfully selected and installed. Clean, modern finishes define the space, from upgraded flooring and custom cabinetry to premium countertops and designer fixtures throughout. The open living area is enhanced by crown molding, a custom shiplap feature wall with fireplace, and upgraded extended patio that creates an effortless indoor outdoor flow. The kitchen and baths are finished to the same high standard, with upgraded sinks, cabinetry, and cohesive design carried throughout the home. Additional features include epoxy garage floors, roller shades, and plantation shutters on every window. This is a fully completed design forward home in Greyhawk Landing offering the look and feel of a model without the timeline or added expense.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREYHAWK LANDING LT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424507130000930
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9192 Pineville Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,100,000.00 ($218.08 / sqft )

9192 Pineville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of South Florida paradise in the heart of Lake Worth! This beautifully maintained residence blends comfort, style, and effortless indoor outdoor living. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020094
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9303 Cape Honey Bee Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$925,000.00 ($304.18 / sqft )

9303 Cape Honey Bee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

9303 Cape Honey Bee Lane is an Exceptional Extended Mystique model located in Greyhawk Landings, one of Lake Worth's newest and most desirable communities. Offering expanded living space, upscale fini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3041 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020138
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 Pedigree Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$945,000.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

8308 Pedigree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 3 BTH. Master with 13 ft ceilings. Great room with 13 ft ceilings, with den to the right side of Foyer. Premium finishes throughout home. Chef's kitchen with massive island, with gas co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020424
  2. Provided by Higher Standards Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6445 Kirsten Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$945,000.00 ($287.32 / sqft )

6445 Kirsten Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living on an oversized cul de sac lot in Journey's End! Offering nearly 200 feet of waterfront, this fully fenced property features sunset views, a heated pool, gazebo, and fire pit. Interio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$895,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

4126 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Cedar Creek Ranch in Lake Worth! This beautifully updated residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022288
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9644 Gray Hawk Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$975,000.00 ($265.09 / sqft )

9644 Gray Hawk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to FL living at its best in this move in ready estate home! It is approx. 3,678 sq ft on a spacious 0.50 acre corner lot in sought after Legend Lake Estates. Designed for comfort & privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023056
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7347 Denicola Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,125,000.00 ($219.47 / sqft )

7347 Denicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking and VERY well maintained Estate home in manicured neighborhood zoned for excellent schools. Step inside where abundant windows let natural sunlight pour in, Cathedral ceilings provide ins

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023661
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9578 Mosler Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,099,998.00 ($336.08 / sqft )

9578 Mosler Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction when this exceptional, move in ready home is already available? Built in 2023, this Stellar model is ideally located in the prestigious gated community of Windsong Estate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024032
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Wrangler Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

9460 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind luxury lakefront estate where no expense has been sparedoffering over 3,500 square feet of meticulously upgraded living space and resort style outdoor living at its fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice