9644 Gray Hawk Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9644 Gray Hawk Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3678
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6043 / -80.2005
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Legend Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to FL living at its best in this move in ready estate home! It is approx. 3,678 sq ft on a spacious 0.50 acre corner lot in sought after Legend Lake Estates. Designed for comfort & privacy, the 3 way split floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a versatile loft and 3 car garage with ample driveway. Inside, enjoy spacious living spaces with natural light & architectural accents, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, diagonal ceramic tile throughout the main areas & laminate flooring in the loft. Kitchen shines with custom wood cabinetry & granite countertops. The generous primary suite includes en suite bath & walk in closet. Sliding glass doors lead to the expansive covered & screened patio with a private, resort style backyard oasis complete with a sparkling large pool, outdoor kitchen, and lush tropical landscaping, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Peace of mind comes with a 2019 roof, 2019 HVAC, accordion shutters, gutters, a fully fenced patio and an electrical generator. Legend Lake Estates offers low HOA fees of just $375 per quarter and features boating and fishing access, pickleball, basketball, and tennis courts. Ideally located just minutes from the Turnpike, schools, shopping, dining, churches, equestrian venues, and more. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Heated, In Ground, Indoor, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Legend Lake Estates Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGEND LAKE ESTATES LT 53
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424430030000530
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9192 Pineville Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,100,000.00 ($218.08 / sqft )

9192 Pineville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of South Florida paradise in the heart of Lake Worth! This beautifully maintained residence blends comfort, style, and effortless indoor outdoor living. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020094
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7347 Denicola Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,125,000.00 ($219.47 / sqft )

7347 Denicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking and VERY well maintained Estate home in manicured neighborhood zoned for excellent schools. Step inside where abundant windows let natural sunlight pour in, Cathedral ceilings provide ins

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023661
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Wrangler Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

9460 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind luxury lakefront estate where no expense has been sparedoffering over 3,500 square feet of meticulously upgraded living space and resort style outdoor living at its fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$909,000.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

9240 Greenspire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Welcome to one of the best values in Cypress Royale. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of bright, open living with soaring ceilings and a layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148074
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,000.00 ($227.85 / sqft )

4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home with spectacular views! New roof Nov. '25, impact windows and doors, screened/heated salt water pool/spa. Kitchen with new quartz counters, tiled backsplash & bar front, over and und

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152704
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Star Rush Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$949,800.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

5336 Star Rush Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined new construction luxury meets exceptional value in this never lived in 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Windsong Estates. Thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153558
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6982 Houlton Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$899,995.00 ($223.44 / sqft )

6982 Houlton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, executive pool & waterfront home, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Journey's End community in Lake Worth. NEW ROOF & AC UNIT!!! The home also features a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154584
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7346 Denicola Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($225.86 / sqft )

7346 Denicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in prestigious Isola Bella Estates, perfectly positioned on a private cul de sac with serene water views. A grand double door foyer entry sets the tone, opening t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168896
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6647 Houlton Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$885,000.00 ($219.71 / sqft )

6647 Houlton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury lakefront living in the prestigious Journey's End community. This stunning 3,242 sq ft estate features a new roof and a spacious 5 bedroom plus loft layout. The first floor primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169453
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice