6445 Kirsten Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6445 Kirsten Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $945,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3289
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5808 / -80.1535
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Journeys End 1
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lakefront living on an oversized cul de sac lot in Journey's End! Offering nearly 200 feet of waterfront, this fully fenced property features sunset views, a heated pool, gazebo, and fire pit. Interior features porcelain tile flooring, high ceilings, quartz waterfall island, stainless steel appliances, and high end finishes throughout. Spacious upstairs den can serve as a 5th bedroom, office, or private suite. Includes 7.7 ft hurricane impact double front doors, accordion shutters, new 5 ton A/C with UV light and smart thermostat. Journey's End offers a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball, playground, and 24 hour manned gate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JOURNEYS END PL 1 LT 155
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424503100001550
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9192 Pineville Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,100,000.00 ($218.08 / sqft )

9192 Pineville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of South Florida paradise in the heart of Lake Worth! This beautifully maintained residence blends comfort, style, and effortless indoor outdoor living. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020094
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7347 Denicola Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,125,000.00 ($219.47 / sqft )

7347 Denicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking and VERY well maintained Estate home in manicured neighborhood zoned for excellent schools. Step inside where abundant windows let natural sunlight pour in, Cathedral ceilings provide ins

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023661
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Wrangler Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

9460 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind luxury lakefront estate where no expense has been sparedoffering over 3,500 square feet of meticulously upgraded living space and resort style outdoor living at its fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$909,000.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

9240 Greenspire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Welcome to one of the best values in Cypress Royale. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of bright, open living with soaring ceilings and a layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148074
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,000.00 ($227.85 / sqft )

4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home with spectacular views! New roof Nov. '25, impact windows and doors, screened/heated salt water pool/spa. Kitchen with new quartz counters, tiled backsplash & bar front, over and und

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152704
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Star Rush Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$949,800.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

5336 Star Rush Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined new construction luxury meets exceptional value in this never lived in 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Windsong Estates. Thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153558
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6982 Houlton Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$899,995.00 ($223.44 / sqft )

6982 Houlton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, executive pool & waterfront home, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Journey's End community in Lake Worth. NEW ROOF & AC UNIT!!! The home also features a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154584
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7346 Denicola Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($225.86 / sqft )

7346 Denicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in prestigious Isola Bella Estates, perfectly positioned on a private cul de sac with serene water views. A grand double door foyer entry sets the tone, opening t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168896
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6647 Houlton Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$885,000.00 ($219.71 / sqft )

6647 Houlton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury lakefront living in the prestigious Journey's End community. This stunning 3,242 sq ft estate features a new roof and a spacious 5 bedroom plus loft layout. The first floor primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169453
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice