9303 Cape Honey Bee Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9303 Cape Honey Bee Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3041
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5622 / -80.1935
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Greyhawk Landing
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    9303 Cape Honey Bee Lane is an Exceptional Extended Mystique model located in Greyhawk Landings, one of Lake Worth's newest and most desirable communities. Offering expanded living space, upscale finishes, and modern comfort, this rare opportunity won't last, with the next Extended Mystique model not expected for another 8 months. Thoughtfully upgraded, the open concept layout offers enhanced square footage and seamless flow among the spacious great room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen. The kitchen boasts premium KitchenAid appliances, natural gas cooking, abundant cabinetry, and a large center island perfect for entertaining. Designer touches throughout include custom blinds, elegant ceiling fans, and upgraded high end lighting fixtures that add style and functionality. The extended floor plan enhances the owner's suite, creating a true private retreat complete with a spa inspired en suite bath featuring an extended walk in shower with a luxurious rain head and an oversized walk in closet. The flex room or office can function as a 4th bedroom. Step outside to enjoy the expanded covered lanai with natural gas grill outlet, and private backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests year round in the Florida sunshine. Currently zoned for A rated schools. Located close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and immediate availability. Post Closing Updates Custom Blinds Ceiling Fans Installed Extra Refrigeratpr Pendant lighting High End Modern Chandelier
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Greyhawk Landing-Castle Group
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREYHAWK LANDING LT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424507130000370
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Chantilly, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$850,000.00 ($265.29 / sqft )

4740 Chantilly Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016808
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4521 Willow Basin Way, Wellington, FL 33467
$835,000.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

4521 Willow Basin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in a NEWER, PRESTIGIOUS GATED community, this RARE model stands out with stunning direct LAKE VIEWS and thoughtful MODERN upgrades throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019196
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9192 Pineville Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,100,000.00 ($218.08 / sqft )

9192 Pineville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of South Florida paradise in the heart of Lake Worth! This beautifully maintained residence blends comfort, style, and effortless indoor outdoor living. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020094
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 Pedigree Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$945,000.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

8308 Pedigree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 3 BTH. Master with 13 ft ceilings. Great room with 13 ft ceilings, with den to the right side of Foyer. Premium finishes throughout home. Chef's kitchen with massive island, with gas co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020424
  2. Provided by Higher Standards Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6445 Kirsten Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$945,000.00 ($287.32 / sqft )

6445 Kirsten Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living on an oversized cul de sac lot in Journey's End! Offering nearly 200 feet of waterfront, this fully fenced property features sunset views, a heated pool, gazebo, and fire pit. Interio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$895,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

4126 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Cedar Creek Ranch in Lake Worth! This beautifully updated residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022288
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9644 Gray Hawk Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$975,000.00 ($265.09 / sqft )

9644 Gray Hawk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to FL living at its best in this move in ready estate home! It is approx. 3,678 sq ft on a spacious 0.50 acre corner lot in sought after Legend Lake Estates. Designed for comfort & privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023056
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9578 Mosler Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,099,998.00 ($336.08 / sqft )

9578 Mosler Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction when this exceptional, move in ready home is already available? Built in 2023, this Stellar model is ideally located in the prestigious gated community of Windsong Estate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024032
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Wrangler Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

9460 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind luxury lakefront estate where no expense has been sparedoffering over 3,500 square feet of meticulously upgraded living space and resort style outdoor living at its fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice