3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3362 Lucerne Park Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Concrete, Roof Over, Shingle, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Carport, Concrete, Decorative, Deeded, Detached Carport, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Open, Strip/Slab
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Wall Furnace, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Freeway, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 670
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND NO 2 UNIT 421 BLDG 4
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270044210
  • Style: Colonial, Other
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: No
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7690 Tahiti Lane 202, LAKE WORTH, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($185.83 / sqft )

7690 Tahiti Lane 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover comfort and value in this beautifully maintained second floor corner condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Pointe. This bright 2 bedroom residence features vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386107
  2. Provided by THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
  3. Contact Anibal Claro Placeres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Golf Colony Court 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$175,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

7245 Golf Colony Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in the centrally located Golf Colony community inside Lucerne Lakes. Features include a fully updated kitchen with white wood cabinetry, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022319
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($182.83 / sqft )

4272 Deste Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME****Beautiful lakefront condo on 1st floor offers relaxing sunset waterviews from your livingroom. Plenty of naural light. Immediate move in upon association approval. Stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and accessible first floor apartment located in a peaceful 55+ gated community. This home features tile flooring throughout. Enjoy a serene view of nature from the back patio, a perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023551
  2. Provided by Kirsten Kopp Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4545 Luxemburg Court 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,900.00 ($146.60 / sqft )

4545 Luxemburg Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll say WOW when you're hit with the spectacular waterfront view in this spotless condo in the all age Luxemburg community. Not to mention that it's freshly painted inside and out with brand new b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024845
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3345 Perimeter Drive 1311, Greenacres, FL 33467
$214,499.00 ($168.24 / sqft )

3345 Perimeter Drive 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, end unit, end of street! So much green space surrounds this ideal unit. Move in and make it personal while enjoying all the benefits. Open floor plan. Master walk in closet. 3rd bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027491
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Link LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an all ages community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers sweeping golf course and lake views. This bright second floor corner unit features impact windows (2022), an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530386
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice